Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Barron, T. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barron, T. A. Doomraga's Revenge: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 2009 0399252126 / 9780399252129 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barron, T. A. Doomraga's Revenge: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 2008 0399247505 / 9780399247507 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barron, T. A. Fires Of Merlin: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 1998 0399230203 / 9780399230202 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barron, T. A. Mirror Of Merlin: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 1999 0399234551 / 9780399234552 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barron, T. A. Seven Songs Of Merlin: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 1997 039923019X / 9780399230196 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barron, T. A. Shadow On The Stars: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 2005 039923764X / 9780399237645 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By T. A. Barron On The Title Page. Signature Only. Received In Person. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barron, T. A. The Book Of Magic: Signed
East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 2011 0399247416 / 9780399247415 1st Edition No Binding Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barron, T. A. Ultimate Magic: Signed
East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 2010 0399252177 / 9780399252174 1st Edition No Binding Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barron, T. A. Wings Of Merlin: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 2007 0399250247 / 9780399250248 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barron, T. A. Wings Of Merlin: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 2000 039923456X / 9780399234569 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barron, T. A. on Ahabbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Barron, T. A. on Author-author.net
Barron, T. A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Barron, T. A. on Bookcastleonline.com
Barron, T. A. on Boomersbooks.net
Barron, T. A. on Brookingsbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Barron, T. A. on Buy.volume1books.com
Barron, T. A. on Cerealcitybooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Coasbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Barron, T. A. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Barron, T. A. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Edconroybooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Fiction-addiction.com
Barron, T. A. on Flowerbarn1.com
Barron, T. A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Gibsonbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Barron, T. A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Juniperseedbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Kathmandubooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Kayleighbug.com
Barron, T. A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Barron, T. A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barron, T. A. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Barron, T. A. on Patcat.net
Barron, T. A. on Pribooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Scififantasybooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Second-chance-books.com
Barron, T. A. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Barron, T. A. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Sweetbeagle.com
Barron, T. A. on Theavocadopit.com
Barron, T. A. on Themissingvolume.com
Barron, T. A. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Barron, T. A. on Unearthlybooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie