Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Alexander, Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander, Bruce Experiment In Treason: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 0399149236 / 9780399149238 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed And Dated Nov, 23 2002, By The Author On The Title Page. Signed By The Author On The Front Of The Dust Jacket. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander, Bruce Jack, Knave And Fool: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1998 0399144196 / 9780399144196 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page And On The Front Cover. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alexander, Bruce Smuggler's Moon: A Sir John Fielding Mystery: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2001 0399147748 / 9780399147746 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page And On The Dust Jacket. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alexander, Bruce The Color Of Death: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2000 0399146482 / 9780399146480 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page And On The Front Cover. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexander, Bruce Watery Grave: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1996 0399141553 / 9780399141553 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page And On The Front Cover. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped Edge Wear. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, Bruce on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Alexander, Bruce on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Alexander, Bruce on Bookcastleonline.com
Alexander, Bruce on Booksforyou.us
Alexander, Bruce on Booksrmagic.com
Alexander, Bruce on Brookingsbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Coasbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Alexander, Bruce on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Alexander, Bruce on Cozybookcellar.com
Alexander, Bruce on Dinahsondstreet.com
Alexander, Bruce on Elpinarillobooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Finebks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Fleamarketbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Genethebookpeddler.com
Alexander, Bruce on Goodwillbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Havercroftbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Heirloombookstore.com
Alexander, Bruce on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Alexander, Bruce on Johnemmettbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Kathmandubooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Lanesbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Manyhills.com
Alexander, Bruce on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alexander, Bruce on Mysteryandimagination.com
Alexander, Bruce on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Alexander, Bruce on Mysterymikes.com
Alexander, Bruce on Oddvolumebooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Oncereadbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Pagemaster-books.com
Alexander, Bruce on Parigibooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Patcat.net
Alexander, Bruce on Pbkpalace.com
Alexander, Bruce on Pellabooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Pribooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Royaloakbookshop.net
Alexander, Bruce on Second-chance-books.com
Alexander, Bruce on Storbecks.com
Alexander, Bruce on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alexander, Bruce on Thegreatbookescape.com
Alexander, Bruce on Thewrightcollection.com
Alexander, Bruce on Trentsbookshelf.com
Alexander, Bruce on Turtlecreekbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie