Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur 2010: Odyssey Two
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345358791 / 9780345358790 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
A Very Good Reading Copy - 6th printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Beyond the Fall of Night: SIGNED
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
Very Nice - Signed by Gregory Benford on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear and foxing. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur Charles Childhood's End
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1970 0151172056 / 9780151172054 FOURTH PRINTING Hardcover Good Good Book 
A Nice Copy - Fourth D printing, with the corresponding number line D - 4 - 70. Book is in Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear and odd staining. Not water damaged. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Good Plus condition. Heavily chipped along the edges. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry Cradle
New York Warner Books 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur Charles Ghost from the Grand Banks
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553293877 / 9780553293876 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C. Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds! : A Vision of the 20th Century As It Happened
London Voyager 1999 000224697X / 9780002246972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C.;Gentry, Lee Rama II
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1989 0553057146 / 9780553057140 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clarke, Arthur C.;Lee, Gentry Rama Revealed
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1994 0553095366 / 9780553095364 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clarke, Arthur Charles Rendezvous with Rama
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1996 0553287893 / 9780553287899 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - 5th printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CLARKE, ARTHUR Songs of Distant Earth
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1986 0345332199 / 9780345332196 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CLARKE, ARTHUR Tales of Ten Worlds
New York Dell 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First DELL printing Feb 1964. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312871996 / 9780312871994 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0812576403 / 9780812576405 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days
London, England Voyager 2000 0002247046 / 9780002247047 1st Edition No Binding Very Good+ Near Fine Book 
An Excellent Reading Copy - A First U. K. Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clarke, Arthur C. The View from Serendip
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House 1977 0394417968 / 9780394417967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear and foxing. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition. Some chipping and crinkling and light shelf wear. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen Time's Eye
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 2004 0345452488 / 9780345452481 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur on Abnormalbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Abookstop.com
Clarke, Arthur on Agorabooks.net
Clarke, Arthur on Argyleemporium.com.au
Clarke, Arthur on Bagbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Boardsandwraps.com
Clarke, Arthur on Booksinbulgaria.com
Clarke, Arthur on Booksnmorepa.com
Clarke, Arthur on Brownsbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur on Chapter1.co.za
Clarke, Arthur on Chicagorare.com
Clarke, Arthur on Classicfirsteditions.com
Clarke, Arthur on Coasbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Elsworthhob.com
Clarke, Arthur on Foxfirebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Gibsonbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Hammondsbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur on Hyperionbookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur on Jondalbook.com
Clarke, Arthur on Kayleighbug.com
Clarke, Arthur on Manyhills.com
Clarke, Arthur on Mistymorninbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Mokadabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Clarke, Arthur on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Patbookman.net
Clarke, Arthur on Pbkpalace.com
Clarke, Arthur on Pellabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clarke, Arthur on Reading-well.com
Clarke, Arthur on Readitagain1.com
Clarke, Arthur on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur on Springystreasures.com
Clarke, Arthur on Store.bookswithapast.com
Clarke, Arthur on Thebookscouts.ca
Clarke, Arthur on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Clarke, Arthur on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie