Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Babson, Marian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Babson, Marian Death Warmed Up
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1982 0802754791 / 9780802754790 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Babson, Marian Past Regret
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1992 0312077637 / 9780312077631 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Babson, Marian Pretty Lady
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1990 0802757782 / 9780802757784 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Babson, Marian Tightrope for Three
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1990 0802757502 / 9780802757500 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Small Closed Tear To The Front Top. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Babson, Marian Untimely Guest
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1987 0312011032 / 9780312011031 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Babson, Marian on Adamsavebooks.com
Babson, Marian on Ahabbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Babson, Marian on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Babson, Marian on Bookcastleonline.com
Babson, Marian on Booksforyou.us
Babson, Marian on Browseawhilecowra.com
Babson, Marian on Caterwaulbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Coasbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Dejalubookstore.com
Babson, Marian on Dinahsondstreet.com
Babson, Marian on Easychairbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Foxfirebooks.com
Babson, Marian on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Babson, Marian on Genesbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Gibsonbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Babson, Marian on Heirloombookstore.com
Babson, Marian on Jamespepperbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Johnbalebooks.com
Babson, Marian on Kayleighbug.com
Babson, Marian on Lenungerbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Manorfarmbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Molliesloft.com
Babson, Marian on Mysteryandimagination.com
Babson, Marian on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Babson, Marian on Naughtonsbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Oddvolumebooks.com
Babson, Marian on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Babson, Marian on Orielisbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Patcat.net
Babson, Marian on Racbooks.net
Babson, Marian on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Rileybooks.co.uk
Babson, Marian on Second-chance-books.com
Babson, Marian on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Babson, Marian on Storbecks.com
Babson, Marian on Thelibertybookshop.com
Babson, Marian on Trentsbookshelf.com
Babson, Marian on Used-and-rare-books.com
Babson, Marian on Waverlybooks.com
Babson, Marian on Wisestreetbooks.com
Babson, Marian on Yare-books.co.uk
Babson, Marian on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Babson, Marian on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie