Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Baker, Kage Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Baker, Kage Not Less Than Gods
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2010 0765318911 / 9780765318916 1st Edition Hardcover New New Book 
An Outstanding Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baker, Kage Or Else My Lady Keeps the Key: *Signed*
Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2008 1596061626 / 9781596061620 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on a tipped in page and on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, tiny corner bump. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baker, Kage The Empress of Mars: **Signed**
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2009 0765318903 / 9780765318909 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baker, Kage The Machine's Child: SIGNED
New York TOR 2006 0765315513 / 9780765315519 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dann, Jack; Dozois, Gardner; Beagle, Peter; Baker, Kage; Colfer, Eoin; Hand, Elizabeth Wizards: **Signed**
New York Berkley 2007 0425215180 / 9780425215180 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Editor & Contributors
An Excellent Copy - Signed By Gardner Dozois On The Title Page. Signed By Peter Beagle, Kage Baker, Eoin Colfer, Elizabeth Hand, Garth Nix, Patricia Mckillip, Tad Williams, Nancy Kress, Orson Scott Card And Jeffrey Ford On Their Short Story. Author's Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baker, Kage on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Baker, Kage on Abbookstop.com
Baker, Kage on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Bbrownandassoc.net
Baker, Kage on Bluejacketbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Bookcastleonline.com
Baker, Kage on Bookcrazy.us
Baker, Kage on Booksinrockford.com
Baker, Kage on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Butterflybookcompany.com
Baker, Kage on Cellarofbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Coasbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Baker, Kage on Cupboardmaker.com
Baker, Kage on Dinahsondstreet.com
Baker, Kage on Elpinarillobooks.com
Baker, Kage on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Baker, Kage on Goodwillbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Hammondsbooks.net
Baker, Kage on Kathmandubooks.com
Baker, Kage on Kayleighbug.com
Baker, Kage on Lapointesbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Manyhills.com
Baker, Kage on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Baker, Kage on Montclairbookcenter.com
Baker, Kage on Mysteryandimagination.com
Baker, Kage on Mythosbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Parigibooks.com
Baker, Kage on Readinkbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Rowns.com
Baker, Kage on Second-chance-books.com
Baker, Kage on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Baker, Kage on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Baker, Kage on Showlettwestbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Thebookscouts.ca
Baker, Kage on Thebooksend.com
Baker, Kage on Themissingvolume.com
Baker, Kage on Topshelfbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Twicesoldtales.ca
Baker, Kage on Vintage-books.com
Baker, Kage on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Baker, Kage on Yare-books.co.uk
Baker, Kage on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie