|
|
Barre, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barre, Richard Blackheart Highway: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 1999 0425169030 / 9780425169032 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
31.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barre, Richard Burning Moon Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Capra Pr 2003 1592660118 / 9781592660117 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A Very Good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barre, Richard Echo Bay Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Capra Pr 2004 1592660428 / 9781592660421 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book AN OUTSTANDING COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barre, Richard The Ghosts Of Morning: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 1999 0425169316 / 9780425169315 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barre, Richard The Innocents: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1995 0802732615 / 9780802732613 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Previous owners embossed stamp to FFEP. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barre, Richard The Innocents: Signed E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1997 0425161099 / 9780425161098 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed For Bob, Thanks For Coming To Mysterious Galaxy, With Thanks - By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barre, Richard on Abookstop.com Barre, Richard on Anovelideabooks.com Barre, Richard on Avenuebookandco.com Barre, Richard on Bbrownandassoc.net Barre, Richard on Bellalunabooks.com Barre, Richard on Bookcastleonline.com Barre, Richard on Booksinrockford.com Barre, Richard on Booksnmorepa.com Barre, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca Barre, Richard on Bungalowbooks.com Barre, Richard on Cerealcitybooks.com Barre, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Barre, Richard on Crestview-books.com Barre, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Barre, Richard on Ginny6books.com Barre, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
| Barre, Richard on Heirloombookstore.com Barre, Richard on Kbookscanada.com Barre, Richard on Kjcactus.com Barre, Richard on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Barre, Richard on Lenungerbooks.com Barre, Richard on Martysbooks.com Barre, Richard on Mokadabooks.com Barre, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com Barre, Richard on Mybookiejoint.com Barre, Richard on Mysteriousbookshop.com Barre, Richard on Pagemaster-books.com Barre, Richard on Patbookman.net Barre, Richard on Patcat.net Barre, Richard on Pbobooks.com Barre, Richard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Barre, Richard on Pribooks.com
| Barre, Richard on Ryanbooksnyc.com Barre, Richard on Second-chance-books.com Barre, Richard on Springystreasures.com Barre, Richard on Thebooksend.com Barre, Richard on Thriftybooks.com Barre, Richard on Treasuredoldies.com Barre, Richard on Trentsbookshelf.com Barre, Richard on Twicesoldtales.ca Barre, Richard on Used-and-rare-books.com Barre, Richard on Vagabondbooks.com Barre, Richard on Vtsbooks.com Barre, Richard on Waverlybooks.com Barre, Richard on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|