Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Barre, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barre, Richard Blackheart Highway: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 1999 0425169030 / 9780425169032 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barre, Richard Burning Moon
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Capra Pr 2003 1592660118 / 9781592660117 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A Very Good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barre, Richard Echo Bay
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Capra Pr 2004 1592660428 / 9781592660421 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barre, Richard The Ghosts Of Morning: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 1999 0425169316 / 9780425169315 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barre, Richard The Innocents: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1995 0802732615 / 9780802732613 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Previous owners embossed stamp to FFEP. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barre, Richard The Innocents: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1997 0425161099 / 9780425161098 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed For Bob, Thanks For Coming To Mysterious Galaxy, With Thanks - By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barre, Richard on Abookstop.com
Barre, Richard on Anovelideabooks.com
Barre, Richard on Avenuebookandco.com
Barre, Richard on Bbrownandassoc.net
Barre, Richard on Bellalunabooks.com
Barre, Richard on Bookcastleonline.com
Barre, Richard on Booksinrockford.com
Barre, Richard on Booksnmorepa.com
Barre, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Barre, Richard on Bungalowbooks.com
Barre, Richard on Cerealcitybooks.com
Barre, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barre, Richard on Crestview-books.com
Barre, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barre, Richard on Ginny6books.com
Barre, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Barre, Richard on Heirloombookstore.com
Barre, Richard on Kbookscanada.com
Barre, Richard on Kjcactus.com
Barre, Richard on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Barre, Richard on Lenungerbooks.com
Barre, Richard on Martysbooks.com
Barre, Richard on Mokadabooks.com
Barre, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barre, Richard on Mybookiejoint.com
Barre, Richard on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Barre, Richard on Pagemaster-books.com
Barre, Richard on Patbookman.net
Barre, Richard on Patcat.net
Barre, Richard on Pbobooks.com
Barre, Richard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Barre, Richard on Pribooks.com
Barre, Richard on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Barre, Richard on Second-chance-books.com
Barre, Richard on Springystreasures.com
Barre, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Barre, Richard on Thriftybooks.com
Barre, Richard on Treasuredoldies.com
Barre, Richard on Trentsbookshelf.com
Barre, Richard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Barre, Richard on Used-and-rare-books.com
Barre, Richard on Vagabondbooks.com
Barre, Richard on Vtsbooks.com
Barre, Richard on Waverlybooks.com
Barre, Richard on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie