Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley Escape from the Carnivale; SIGNED
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Disney Editions 2006 0786837896 / 9780786837892 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Both Authors
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 43.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley Peter and the Shadow Thieves: SIGNED
New York Hyperion Books 2006 078683787x / 9780786837878 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
OUTSTANDING - SIGNED by Ridley Pearson on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley Peter And The Starcatchers
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Disney Editions 2004 0786854456 / 9780786854455 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley Peter And The Starcatchers: SIGNED
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Disney Editions 2004 0786854456 / 9780786854455 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by RIDLEY PEARSON on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley Science Fair: SIGNED
New York DISNEY 2008 Pre-Publication Soft cover Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Both Authors
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Abnormalbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Angiesbookattic.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Anglophilebooks.net
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Anovelideabooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Beaglebooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Bookcastleonline.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Bookfaerie.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Bookmarcsonline.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Booksinrockford.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Booksofaurora.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Booksrmagic.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Coasbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Cozybookcellar.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Flyingelfbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Havercroftbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Kathmandubooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Kayleighbug.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Kjcactus.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Mysterymikes.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Pagemaster-books.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Parigibooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Patbookman.net
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Pbkpalace.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Polesworthbookshop.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Resourcebooks.net
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Seaoceanbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Second-chance-books.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Thebooksend.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Themissingvolume.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Topshelfbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Trentsbookshelf.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Vabooks.org
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Vintage-books.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Vtsbooks.com
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie