Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Baxter, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Baxter, Stephen Conqueror
New York Berkley Book 2007 0441014968 / 9780441014965 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
An Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Baxter, Stephen; Hamilton, Peter F.; Mcauley, Paul J.; Mcdonald, Ian Futures: Signed
London, England Gollancz 2001 0575070234 / 9780575070233 First UK Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Contributors
An Excellent Copy - Signed By Ian Mcdonal On The Title Page. Signed By Peter Hamilton On His Novella. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baxter, Stephen Long Tusk : Mammoth Book 2
London Gollancz 1999 0575068574 / 9780575068575 First UK Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First UK edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baxter, Stephen Manifold: Origin
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 2002 0345430794 / 9780345430793 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradbury, Ray; Barnhill, Kelly; Irvine, Alex; Bisson, Terry; Roberson, Chris; Dann, Jack; Utley, Steven; aldiss, Brian; Lake, Jay; Baxter, Stephen; Reed, Robert; Hughes, Matthew; Resnick, Mike; Brooke, Keith; Lovegrove, James; Brown,, Eric; McAuley, .. Postscripts Summer 2008 Number 15; SIGNED LIMITED
London BIDDLES 2008 1906301344 / 9781906301347 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Contributors
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - # 195 of 300. SIGNED by RAY BRADBURY on the FRONT FREE END page. Signed by KELLY BARNHILL, ALEX IRVINE, TERRY BISSON, CHRIS ROBERSON, JACK DANN, STEVEN UTLEY, BRIAN ALDISS, JAY LAKE, STEPHEN BAXTER, ROBERT REED, MATTHEW HUGHES, MIKE RESNICK, KEITH BROOKE, JAMES LOVEGROVE, ERIC BROWN, PAULS MCAULEY, GARY KILWORTH and BRIAN STABLEFORD on speacial laidn in pages. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. No dust jacket as issued. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312871996 / 9780312871994 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0812576403 / 9780812576405 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days
London, England Voyager 2000 0002247046 / 9780002247047 1st Edition No Binding Very Good+ Near Fine Book 
An Excellent Reading Copy - A First U. K. Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen Time's Eye
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 2004 0345452488 / 9780345452481 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baxter, Stephen on Abnormalbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Angiesbookattic.com
Baxter, Stephen on Bookcastleonline.com
Baxter, Stephen on Booksr4u.net
Baxter, Stephen on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Baxter, Stephen on Coasbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Curiocornerbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Dejalubookstore.com
Baxter, Stephen on Dinahsondstreet.com
Baxter, Stephen on Dking.co.uk
Baxter, Stephen on Eveningstarbooks.net
Baxter, Stephen on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Baxter, Stephen on Kayleighbug.com
Baxter, Stephen on Logonbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Manorfarmbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Manyhills.com
Baxter, Stephen on Marvinminkler.com
Baxter, Stephen on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Baxter, Stephen on Midtownscholar.com
Baxter, Stephen on Mostlyromance.com
Baxter, Stephen on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Mysteryandimagination.com
Baxter, Stephen on Mythosbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Net-treasure.co.uk
Baxter, Stephen on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Baxter, Stephen on Nooksofbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Pagemaster-books.com
Baxter, Stephen on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Pribooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk
Baxter, Stephen on Rowns.com
Baxter, Stephen on Scififantasybooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Second-chance-books.com
Baxter, Stephen on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Baxter, Stephen on Showlettwestbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Themissingvolume.com
Baxter, Stephen on Trentsbookshelf.com
Baxter, Stephen on Unearthlybooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Baxter, Stephen on Vtsbooks.com
Baxter, Stephen on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie