|
|
Baxter, Stephen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Baxter, Stephen Conqueror New York Berkley Book 2007 0441014968 / 9780441014965 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book An Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Baxter, Stephen; Hamilton, Peter F.; Mcauley, Paul J.; Mcdonald, Ian Futures: Signed London, England Gollancz 2001 0575070234 / 9780575070233 First UK Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Contributors An Excellent Copy - Signed By Ian Mcdonal On The Title Page. Signed By Peter Hamilton On His Novella. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Baxter, Stephen Long Tusk : Mammoth Book 2 London Gollancz 1999 0575068574 / 9780575068575 First UK Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First UK edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Baxter, Stephen Manifold: Origin Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 2002 0345430794 / 9780345430793 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bradbury, Ray; Barnhill, Kelly; Irvine, Alex; Bisson, Terry; Roberson, Chris; Dann, Jack; Utley, Steven; aldiss, Brian; Lake, Jay; Baxter, Stephen; Reed, Robert; Hughes, Matthew; Resnick, Mike; Brooke, Keith; Lovegrove, James; Brown,, Eric; McAuley, .. Postscripts Summer 2008 Number 15; SIGNED LIMITED London BIDDLES 2008 1906301344 / 9781906301347 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Contributors AN OUTSTANDING COPY - # 195 of 300. SIGNED by RAY BRADBURY on the FRONT FREE END page. Signed by KELLY BARNHILL, ALEX IRVINE, TERRY BISSON, CHRIS ROBERSON, JACK DANN, STEVEN UTLEY, BRIAN ALDISS, JAY LAKE, STEPHEN BAXTER, ROBERT REED, MATTHEW HUGHES, MIKE RESNICK, KEITH BROOKE, JAMES LOVEGROVE, ERIC BROWN, PAULS MCAULEY, GARY KILWORTH and BRIAN STABLEFORD on speacial laidn in pages. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. No dust jacket as issued. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312871996 / 9780312871994 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0812576403 / 9780812576405 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen The Light of Other Days London, England Voyager 2000 0002247046 / 9780002247047 1st Edition No Binding Very Good+ Near Fine Book An Excellent Reading Copy - A First U. K. Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Clarke, Arthur C.;Baxter, Stephen Time's Eye Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 2004 0345452488 / 9780345452481 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book AN OUTSTANDING COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter, Stephen on Abnormalbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Adinfinitumbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Angiesbookattic.com Baxter, Stephen on Bookcastleonline.com Baxter, Stephen on Booksr4u.net Baxter, Stephen on Bronzebirdbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Baxter, Stephen on Coasbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Curiocornerbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Dawnturnerbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Dejalubookstore.com Baxter, Stephen on Dinahsondstreet.com Baxter, Stephen on Dking.co.uk Baxter, Stephen on Eveningstarbooks.net Baxter, Stephen on Goddingsltd.co.uk Baxter, Stephen on Kayleighbug.com
| Baxter, Stephen on Logonbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Manorfarmbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Manyhills.com Baxter, Stephen on Marvinminkler.com Baxter, Stephen on Memorieslostandfound.biz Baxter, Stephen on Midtownscholar.com Baxter, Stephen on Mostlyromance.com Baxter, Stephen on Mrrichardsbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Mysteryandimagination.com Baxter, Stephen on Mythosbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Net-treasure.co.uk Baxter, Stephen on Neverwithoutabook.ca Baxter, Stephen on Nooksofbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Pagemaster-books.com Baxter, Stephen on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Pribooks.com
| Baxter, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk Baxter, Stephen on Rowns.com Baxter, Stephen on Scififantasybooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Second-chance-books.com Baxter, Stephen on Shop.bookgarden2.com Baxter, Stephen on Showlettwestbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Themissingvolume.com Baxter, Stephen on Trentsbookshelf.com Baxter, Stephen on Unearthlybooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Used-and-rare-books.com Baxter, Stephen on Vtsbooks.com Baxter, Stephen on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|