Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Fitzhugh, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fitzhugh, Bill Cross Dressing: *Signed*
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. AVON BOOKS 2000 0380977567 / 9780380977567 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fitzhugh, Bill Fender Benders: Signed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2001 0380977575 / 9780380977574 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Inscribed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed - To Bob - What Key Is This In? With All My Twang - By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzhugh, Bill Heart Seizure: Signed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2003 0380977583 / 9780380977581 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fitzhugh, Bill Highway 61 Resurfaced: Signed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2005 0060597615 / 9780060597610 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fitzhugh, Bill Radio Activity: SIGNED
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2004 0380977591 / 9780380977598 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fitzhugh, Bill The Organ Grinders: Signed
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1998 038097651X / 9780380976515 1st Edition Hardcover Good Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear. Has A Large White Out Remainder Mark On The Bottom Edge. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Dust Jacket Is In Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edge. Closed Cut On The Back Center. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzhugh, Bill on Abnormalbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Abookstop.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Ahabbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fitzhugh, Bill on Bookcastleonline.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Booksinrockford.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Booksnmorepa.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Booksrmagic.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Bungalowbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Coasbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Cupboardmaker.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Eurolibros.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Fiction-addiction.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Kathmandubooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Kbookscanada.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Leurabooks.com.au
Fitzhugh, Bill on Lincbook.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Marchharebooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Mysteryandimagination.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Mysterymikes.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Fitzhugh, Bill on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Oldprintbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Ozzbooks.com.au
Fitzhugh, Bill on Pagemaster-books.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Second-chance-books.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Fitzhugh, Bill on Thebooksend.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Thegreatbookescape.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Twicesoldtales.ca
Fitzhugh, Bill on Vagabondbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Vintage-books.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Vtsbooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Wintertimebooks.com
Fitzhugh, Bill on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie