Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Bowen, Rhys Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bowen, Rhys Evan Only Knows: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2003 0312301138 / 9780312301132 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bowen, Rhys Evan's Gate: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2004 0312301146 / 9780312301149 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bowen, Rhys Hush Now, Don't You Cry: Signed
New York, Ny, U.S.A. Minotaur 2012 0312628110 / 9780312628116 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bowen, Rhys In A Gilded Cage: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2009 031238534X / 9780312385347 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bowen, Rhys Naughty In Nice: Signed
East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 2011 0425243494 / 9780425243497 1st Edition No Binding Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bowen, Rhys Oh Danny Boy: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2006 0312328176 / 9780312328177 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bowen, Rhys The Last Illusion: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2010 0312385404 / 9780312385408 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bowen, Rhys on Austintexasbookstore.com
Bowen, Rhys on Beaglebooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Bowen, Rhys on Bookcastleonline.com
Bowen, Rhys on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bowen, Rhys on Booksofparadise.net
Bowen, Rhys on Booksrmagic.com
Bowen, Rhys on Coasbooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Collinsbooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bowen, Rhys on Cozybookcellar.com
Bowen, Rhys on Dinahsondstreet.com
Bowen, Rhys on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bowen, Rhys on Gibsonbooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bowen, Rhys on Goodwillbooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Kjcactus.com
Bowen, Rhys on Lanesbooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Lavendierbooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Bowen, Rhys on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bowen, Rhys on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bowen, Rhys on Mysterymikes.com
Bowen, Rhys on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Bowen, Rhys on Pagemaster-books.com
Bowen, Rhys on Patcat.net
Bowen, Rhys on Pistilbooks.net
Bowen, Rhys on Pribooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Ptpbooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Rereads-usedbooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Bowen, Rhys on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Bowen, Rhys on Seattlebookcenter.com
Bowen, Rhys on Second-chance-books.com
Bowen, Rhys on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bowen, Rhys on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Bowen, Rhys on Sorensenbooks.ca
Bowen, Rhys on Storbecks.com
Bowen, Rhys on Thebooksend.com
Bowen, Rhys on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bowen, Rhys on Trentsbookshelf.com
Bowen, Rhys on Vintage-books.com
Bowen, Rhys on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie