Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Brewer, Sonny Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brewer, Sonny A Cast of Characters and Other Stories : Stories from the Blue Moon Cafe Series 2006; SIGNED
San Francisco, Ca MacAdam Cage 2006 1596921935 / 9781596921931 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Contributors
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Editor and NINE contributors on the front free end page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brewer, Sonny A Sound Like Thunder; SIGNED
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2006 0345476336 / 9780345476333 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brewer, Sonny Don't Quit Your Day Job: Signed
Isle Of Man Mp Publishing Ltd 2010 1849821089 / 9781849821087 1st Edition Hardcover New New Book Signed by Editor & Contributors
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Sonny Brewer And Howard Bahr On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brewer, Sonny Stories from the Blue Moon Cafe III: SIGNED
San Francisco, Ca MacAdam Cage 2004 1931561788 / 9781931561785 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Editor & Contributors
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by all the contributors on the front free end page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brewer, Sonny Stories From The Blue Moon Cafe IV: SIGNED
San Francisco, Ca MacAdam Cage 2005 1596921420 / 9781596921429 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Contributors
OUTSTANDING - SIGNED by all of the Contributors on the Front Free End page. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brewer, Sonny The Poet Of Tolstoy Park: SIGNED
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2005 034547631X / 9780345476319 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brewer, Sonny The Widow and the Tree: *Signed*
San Francisco, Ca MacAdam Cage 2009 1596923334 / 9781596923331 First Edition Hardcover New New Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brewer, Sonny on Aedenstclair.com
Brewer, Sonny on Alongthewaybooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Boardsandwraps.com
Brewer, Sonny on Bookfaerie.com
Brewer, Sonny on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Brewer, Sonny on Brendaboorbooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Brewer, Sonny on Christinesbooks.net
Brewer, Sonny on Cmereadbooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Cozybookcellar.com
Brewer, Sonny on Dunawaybooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brewer, Sonny on Fiction-addiction.com
Brewer, Sonny on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Hammondsbooks.net
Brewer, Sonny on Kathmandubooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Brewer, Sonny on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brewer, Sonny on Talesandtea.com
Brewer, Sonny on Theridgebooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Trentsbookshelf.com
Brewer, Sonny on Trillionbooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Used.orcabooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Vagabondbooks.com
Brewer, Sonny on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie