Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Buffa, D. W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buffa, D. W. Breach of Trust: A Joseph Antonelli Novel
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2004 0399151907 / 9780399151903 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buffa, D. W. Star Witness: SIGNED
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2003 039915034X / 9780399150340 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on a Tipped in page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buffa, D. W. The Defense
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1997 0805053077 / 9780805053074 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buffa, D. W. The Legacy
New York Warner Books 2002 0446527386 / 9780446527385 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buffa, D. W. The Legacy: SIGNED
New York Warner Books 2002 0446527386 / 9780446527385 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
EXCELLENT - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buffa, D. W. on Ahabbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Buffa, D. W. on Booksformissions.com
Buffa, D. W. on Booksr4u.net
Buffa, D. W. on Boox.ca
Buffa, D. W. on Brookingsbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Buffa, D. W. on Clairmorbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Coasbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Buffa, D. W. on Cozybookcellar.com
Buffa, D. W. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Dejalubookstore.com
Buffa, D. W. on Flowerbarn1.com
Buffa, D. W. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Buffa, D. W. on Gibbsbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Kbookscanada.com
Buffa, D. W. on Manyhills.com
Buffa, D. W. on Maplehillbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Marvinminkler.com
Buffa, D. W. on Maydaybooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Buffa, D. W. on Mysterymikes.com
Buffa, D. W. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Buffa, D. W. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Buffa, D. W. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Buffa, D. W. on Pagemaster-books.com
Buffa, D. W. on Patcat.net
Buffa, D. W. on Pbobooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Pribooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Rarebookcellar.com
Buffa, D. W. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Riversedgebooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Buffa, D. W. on Second-chance-books.com
Buffa, D. W. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Buffa, D. W. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Buffa, D. W. on Thebooksend.com
Buffa, D. W. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Buffa, D. W. on Unearthlybooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Buffa, D. W. on Vtsbooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Waverlybooks.com
Buffa, D. W. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie