|
|
Buffa, Dudley W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Buffa, Dudley W. The Judgment: SIGNED Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2001 0446527378 / 9780446527378 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
26.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Buffa, Dudley W. The Judgment; SIGNED Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2001 0446527378 / 9780446527378 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Buffa, Dudley W. The Prosecution New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1999 080506107X / 9780805061079 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Buffa, Dudley W. The Prosecution: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1999 080506107X / 9780805061079 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
31.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Buffa, Dudley W. Trial By Fire: Signed E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2005 0399152814 / 9780399152818 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on a tipped in page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buffa, Dudley W. on Bubbasbookswap.com Buffa, Dudley W. on Cupboardmaker.com Buffa, Dudley W. on Dauntlessbooks.com Buffa, Dudley W. on Donquixotebooks.com
| Buffa, Dudley W. on Lakesidebooks.com Buffa, Dudley W. on Montclairbookcenter.com Buffa, Dudley W. on Nealfinebooks.com Buffa, Dudley W. on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Buffa, Dudley W. on Pinaclebooks.com Buffa, Dudley W. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Buffa, Dudley W. on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|