Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

See, Carolyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 See, Carolyn Golden Days; SIGNED
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill 1987 0070561206 / 9780070561205 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 See, Carolyn Making History: SIGNED
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395592216 / 9780395592212 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 See, Carolyn The Handyman; SIGNED
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1999 037550155X / 9780375501555 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 See, Carolyn There Will Never Be Another You: Signed
New York Random House 2006 0679463178 / 9780679463177 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


See, Carolyn on 3rsusedbooks.ca
See, Carolyn on Ahabbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Ayerego.com
See, Carolyn on Bbrownandassoc.net
See, Carolyn on Beasleybooks.com
See, Carolyn on Blinebooks.com
See, Carolyn on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
See, Carolyn on Booksontheblvd.com
See, Carolyn on Dejalubookstore.com
See, Carolyn on Doullbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Edconroybooks.com
See, Carolyn on Elkhornbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Flowerbarn1.com
See, Carolyn on Grendelbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Hkbooksonline.com
See, Carolyn on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
See, Carolyn on Kayleighbug.com
See, Carolyn on Kbookscanada.com
See, Carolyn on Lacroixbookseller.com
See, Carolyn on Leonsbookstore.com
See, Carolyn on Longfellowspdx.com
See, Carolyn on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
See, Carolyn on Monkeyread.com
See, Carolyn on Montclairbookcenter.com
See, Carolyn on Mybookiejoint.com
See, Carolyn on Nansbookshop.biz
See, Carolyn on Oddvolumebooks.com
See, Carolyn on Onceuponatimebooks.com
See, Carolyn on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Pribooks.com
See, Carolyn on Ravenwoodbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Readinkbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Ryanbooksnyc.com
See, Carolyn on Second-chance-books.com
See, Carolyn on Tenbestbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Thebooksend.com
See, Carolyn on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
See, Carolyn on Twicesoldtales.ca
See, Carolyn on Unearthlybooks.com
See, Carolyn on Used-and-rare-books.com
See, Carolyn on Vagabondbooks.com
See, Carolyn on Vintage-books.com
See, Carolyn on Waverlybooks.com
See, Carolyn on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie