Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Chastain, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chastain, Thomas High Voltage: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1979 0385144377 / 9780385144377 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the FRONT FREE END page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, SO STATED. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear, Small stain to the top front edge. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in fair/good condition. Someone attempted to remove a sticker on the front. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chastain, Thomas Nightscape
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1982 068911236x / 9780689112362 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, so stated. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chastain, Thomas Perry Mason in the Case of the Burning Bequest: Based on Characters Created by Erle Stanley Gardner
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1990 0688089607 / 9780688089603 1st Edition Hardcover Good+ Very Good Book 
An Ok Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear And Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Is Chipped And Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. A Very Good Reading Copy. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chastain, Thomas Perry Mason in the Case of Too Many Murders
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1990 0688071643 / 9780688071646 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adler, Bill;Chastain, Thomas Who Killed the Robins Family?: And Where and When and How and Why Did They Die?
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1983 0688021719 / 9780688021719 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, 3RD printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chastain, Thomas on Abookstop.com
Chastain, Thomas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Bookcastleonline.com
Chastain, Thomas on Booksinrockford.com
Chastain, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Chastain, Thomas on Cranberrybooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Cupboardmaker.com
Chastain, Thomas on Easychairbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Eurolibros.com
Chastain, Thomas on Film-tvtieins.com
Chastain, Thomas on Genesbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Gibsonbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Grendelbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net
Chastain, Thomas on Hgbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Idahojims.com
Chastain, Thomas on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Chastain, Thomas on Kbookscanada.com
Chastain, Thomas on Kjcactus.com
Chastain, Thomas on Leurabooks.com.au
Chastain, Thomas on Manorfarmbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Manyhills.com
Chastain, Thomas on Maplehillbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Chastain, Thomas on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Chastain, Thomas on Naughtonsbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Oddvolumebooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Pagemaster-books.com
Chastain, Thomas on Reading-well.com
Chastain, Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Sceneofthecrime.net
Chastain, Thomas on Second-chance-books.com
Chastain, Thomas on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Storbecks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Thebookishpelican.com
Chastain, Thomas on Thebooktree.co.uk
Chastain, Thomas on Treasuredoldies.com
Chastain, Thomas on Twicesoldtales.ca
Chastain, Thomas on Twintomes.com
Chastain, Thomas on Vintage-books.com
Chastain, Thomas on Waywardbooksonline.com
Chastain, Thomas on Wintertimebooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Woodcrestbooks.com
Chastain, Thomas on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie