Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Coel, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coel, Margaret Blood Memory; SIGNED
New York Berkley 2008 0425223450 / 9780425223451 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 43.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Coel, Margaret Eye Of The Wolf
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2005 0425205460 / 9780425205464 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coel, Margaret Eye Of The Wolf: SIGNED
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2005 0425205460 / 9780425205464 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Coel, Margaret Ghost Walker: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1997 0425159612 / 9780425159613 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coel, Margaret Killing Raven: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 2003 042519261X / 9780425192610 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear/Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edge. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Coel, Margaret The Dream Stalker: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1997 0425159671 / 9780425159675 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Inscribed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Inscribed To Shirley - (See Picture) By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Not Chipped, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Coel, Margaret The Drowning Man
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2006 0425211711 / 9780425211717 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coel, Margaret The Drowning Man; SIGNED
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2006 0425211711 / 9780425211717 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Coel, Margaret The Eagle Catcher: Signed
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Colorado 1995 0870813676 / 9780870813672 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. 3Rd Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Good Condition. Two Inch Section Missing Front Bottom Corner. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Coel, Margaret The Eagle Catcher: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1996 0425154637 / 9780425154632 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coel, Margaret The Ghost Walker: **Signed**
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1996 0425154688 / 9780425154687 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Coel, Margaret The Girl with the Braided Hair; SIGNED
New York Berkley 2007 0425217124 / 9780425217122 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Coel, Margaret The Lost Bird; SIGNED
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1999 0425170594 / 9780425170595 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Coel, Margaret The Perfect Suspect: Signed
East Rutherford, Nj, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 2011 0425243486 / 9780425243480 1st Edition No Binding New New Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Coel, Margaret The Shadow Dancer: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 2002 0425186407 / 9780425186404 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Coel, Margaret The Silent Spirit: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2009 0425229769 / 9780425229767 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Coel, Margaret The Spider's Web: Signed
0425236609 / 9780425236604 1st Edition Hardcover New New Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Coel, Margaret The Spirit Woman; SIGNED
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2000 0425175979 / 9780425175972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Coel, Margaret The Story Teller: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 1998 0425165388 / 9780425165386 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Coel, Margaret The Story Teller: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1999 042517025X / 9780425170250 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coel, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Angiesbookattic.com
Coel, Margaret on Author-author.net
Coel, Margaret on Bookcastleonline.com
Coel, Margaret on Booksformissions.com
Coel, Margaret on Booksforyou.us
Coel, Margaret on Boox.ca
Coel, Margaret on Brainiacbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Brookingsbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Coel, Margaret on Bwbooksforyou.com
Coel, Margaret on Cardinalbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Caterwaulbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Coel, Margaret on Cozybookcellar.com
Coel, Margaret on Dejalubookstore.com
Coel, Margaret on Dinahsondstreet.com
Coel, Margaret on Goodwillbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Heirloombookstore.com
Coel, Margaret on Hookedonhistory.com
Coel, Margaret on Kathmandubooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Lanesbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Lincbook.com
Coel, Margaret on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Coel, Margaret on Montclairbookcenter.com
Coel, Margaret on Mysteryandimagination.com
Coel, Margaret on Mysterymikes.com
Coel, Margaret on Orielisbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Pagemaster-books.com
Coel, Margaret on Patcat.net
Coel, Margaret on Pbobooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Pribooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Second-chance-books.com
Coel, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Coel, Margaret on Storbecks.com
Coel, Margaret on Tarmans.com
Coel, Margaret on Trentsbookshelf.com
Coel, Margaret on Unearthlybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Waverlybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie