Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff A Cruel Wind: *Signed*
San Francisco, Ca Night Shade Books 2006 1597800554 / 9781597800556 First Night Shade Books Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Contributors
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Glen Cook On The Title Page. Signature Only. Received In Person. Signed By Jeff Vandermeer On Page Ix. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cook, Glen A Fortress In Shadow: Signed
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Nightshade Book 2007 1597800805 / 9781597800808 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed Limited Edition. Signed By Glen Cook And Steven Erikson On A Special Tipped In Page, Also Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cook, Glen Lord Of The Silent Kingdom: Signed
New York, U.S.A. Tor 2007 0765306859 / 9780765306852 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cook, Glen Sung In Blood: Signed
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Nightshade Book 2006 1597800635 / 9781597800631 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cook, Glen Surrender To The Will Of The Night: Signed
Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2009 0765306867 / 9780765306869 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cook, Glen The Garrett Files
New York, Ny, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - 3 In 1, Contains Sweet Silver Blues, Bitter Gold Hearts And Cold Copper Tears. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cook, Glen The Garrett Files: Signed
New York, U.S.A. Science Fiction Book Club 1990 0739436090 / 9780739436097 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A Science Fiction Book Club Edition . Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cook, Glen The Tyranny Of The Night: Book One Of The Instrumentalities Of The Night: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2005 0765306840 / 9780765306845 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Ahabbooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Angiesbookattic.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Astleybookfarm.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Author-author.net
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Bookcastleonline.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Booksforyou.us
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Capricornbooks.ca
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Coasbooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Confettibooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Davidsbooksa2.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Dustjacket.ca
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Easychairbooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Eveningstarbooks.net
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Fiction-addiction.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Grandriverbooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Kathmandubooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Lavendierbooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Manorfarmbooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Manyhills.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Mostlyromance.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Mythosbooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Pagemaster-books.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Patcat.net
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Pbobooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Pinaclebooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Pribooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Rebook.us
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Rowns.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Scififantasybooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Second-chance-books.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Themissingvolume.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Trentsbookshelf.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Unearthlybooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Vagabondbookstore.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Cook, Glen; Vandermeer, Jeff on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie