Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Furutani, Dale Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Furutani, Dale Death At The Crossroads: A Samurai Mystery: Signed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1998 068815817X / 9780688158170 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Furutani, Dale Death In Little Tokyo: A Ken Tanaka Mystery: Signed
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1996 0312145802 / 9780312145804 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed - To Bob - Great To Meet You Again, Best - By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Furutani, Dale Death In Little Tokyo: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1997 0312963238 / 9780312963231 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book Inscribed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Inscribed - Robert Thinks You'll Like This, I Hope He's Right - By The Author On The Title Page. Author's Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Furutani, Dale Jade Palace Vendetta: A Samurai Mystery: Signed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1999 0688158188 / 9780688158187 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed - To Bob - Great To See You Again, Best - By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Furutani, Dale Kill The Shogun: A Samurai Mystery: Signed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2000 0688158196 / 9780688158194 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Furutani, Dale The Toyotomi Blades: A Ken Tanaka Mystery: Signed
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1997 0312170505 / 9780312170509 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Furutani, Dale The Toyotomi Blades: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1998 0312966679 / 9780312966676 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed To Bob - By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Furutani, Dale on 77sunsetbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Agorabooks.net
Furutani, Dale on Brownsbooks.ca
Furutani, Dale on Bungalowbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Furutani, Dale on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Furutani, Dale on Coasbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Cozybookcellar.com
Furutani, Dale on Crestview-books.com
Furutani, Dale on Cupboardmaker.com
Furutani, Dale on Deansbookstore.com
Furutani, Dale on Juniperseedbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Khbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Lenungerbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Literaturopolis.net
Furutani, Dale on Magusbooksseattle.com
Furutani, Dale on Martysbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Montclairbookcenter.com
Furutani, Dale on Mysteryandimagination.com
Furutani, Dale on Mysterymikes.com
Furutani, Dale on Nomadestore.com
Furutani, Dale on Pribooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Furutani, Dale on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Sackofbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Thebooksend.com
Furutani, Dale on Tulsabooksinc.com
Furutani, Dale on Twicesoldtales.ca
Furutani, Dale on Vagabondbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Furutani, Dale on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie