Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Wolverton, Dave Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolverton, Dave A Very Strange Trip; SIGNED
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Bridge Pubns 1999 1573181641 / 9781573181648 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wolverton, Dave Beyond The Gate: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312857705 / 9780312857707 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolverton, Dave Lords of the Seventh Swarm: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0312857713 / 9780312857714 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolverton, Dave The Golden Queen: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312856563 / 9780312856564 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolverton, Dave on Abnormalbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Ahabbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Wolverton, Dave on Author-author.net
Wolverton, Dave on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wolverton, Dave on Bookcastleonline.com
Wolverton, Dave on Booksr4u.net
Wolverton, Dave on Brookingsbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Coasbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Confettibooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Cupboardmaker.com
Wolverton, Dave on Dejalubookstore.com
Wolverton, Dave on Dinahsondstreet.com
Wolverton, Dave on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Fiction-addiction.com
Wolverton, Dave on Film-tvtieins.com
Wolverton, Dave on Gibsonbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Goodwillbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Wolverton, Dave on Johnbalebooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Kayleighbug.com
Wolverton, Dave on Lincbook.com
Wolverton, Dave on Manyhills.com
Wolverton, Dave on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wolverton, Dave on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wolverton, Dave on Mysterymikes.com
Wolverton, Dave on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Wolverton, Dave on Paperworx.com.au
Wolverton, Dave on Patbookman.net
Wolverton, Dave on Rebook.us
Wolverton, Dave on Rileybooks.co.uk
Wolverton, Dave on Scififantasybooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Seaoceanbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Second-chance-books.com
Wolverton, Dave on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Wolverton, Dave on Tenbestbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Topshelfbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Trentsbookshelf.com
Wolverton, Dave on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wolverton, Dave on Unearthlybooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wolverton, Dave on Vagabondbookstore.com
Wolverton, Dave on Wintertimebooks.com
Wolverton, Dave on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie