Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Flint, Eric;Drake, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Flint, Eric;Drake, David Destiny's Shield; SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1999 0671578170 / 9780671578176 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by DAVID DRAKE and ERIC FLINTon the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Flint, Eric;Drake, David Fortune's Stroke; SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2000 0671578715 / 9780671578718 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - DUAL SIGNED by DAVID DRAKE and ERIC FLINT on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Previous owners embossed stamp to FFEP (RKT). Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Flint, Eric; Drake, David The Dance of Time; SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2006 1416509313 / 9781416509318 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Flint, Eric;Drake, David The Tide of Victory: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2001 0671319965 / 9780671319960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by DAVID DRAKE and ERIC FLINTon the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Flint, Eric;Drake, David The Tide of Victory; SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2001 0671319965 / 9780671319960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by ERIC FLINTon the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Flint, Eric;Drake, David The Tyrant; SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2002 0743435214 / 9780743435215 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by DAVID DRAKE and ERIC FLINTon the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Ahabbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Alongthewaybooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Anovelideabooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Bbrownandassoc.net
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Bookcastleonline.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Bookresq.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Booksinrockford.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Booksrmagic.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Brickroadbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Central-bookexchange.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Coasbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Coldtonnage.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Earthlightbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Elpinarillobooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Fatcitybookstore.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Goodwillbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Jacksonst-books.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Kjcactus.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Lakesidebooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Montclairbookcenter.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Pagemaster-books.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Patcat.net
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Peerlessbookstore.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Russellbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Scififantasybooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Second-chance-books.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Showlettwestbooks.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Thebookscouts.ca
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Thebooksend.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Themissingvolume.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Trentsbookshelf.com
Flint, Eric;Drake, David on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie