Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Van De Wetering, Janwillem Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van De Wetering, Janwillem The Butterfly Hunter
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1982 0395325277 / 9780395325278 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear and foxing. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wetering, Janwillem Van De The Maine Massacre
New York, Ny, U.S.A. Houghton, Mifflin Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Van De Wetering, Janwillem The Mind Murders
Boston, Ma Houghton, Mifflin 1981 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Van De Wetering, Janwillem The Sergeants Cat and Other Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1987 0394549252 / 9780394549255 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear, Evidence Of Moisture To The Top Rear Spine, Does Not Affect Readability. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Ahabbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Author-author.net
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Bookcastleonline.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Bookembooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Caterwaulbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Coasbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Crestview-books.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Curiocornerbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Dinahsondstreet.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Edconroybooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Gibsonbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Heirloombookstore.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Johnbalebooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Logonbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Manorfarmbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Marvinminkler.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Monkeyread.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Mysteryandimagination.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Oddvolumebooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Pagemaster-books.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Patcat.net
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Pbobooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Poormansbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Pribooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Racbooks.net
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Rarebookcellar.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Riversedgebooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Robinsrarebooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Second-chance-books.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Showlettwestbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Thelibertybookshop.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Trentsbookshelf.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Used-and-rare-books.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Vagabondbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Vtsbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Waverlybooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Van De Wetering, Janwillem on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie