Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Shannon, Dell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shannon, Dell Appearances of Death
New York Morrow 1977 0688032389 / 9780688032388 1st Edition No Binding Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shannon, Dell Blood Count
New York, U.S.A. Morrow 1986 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shannon, Dell Chaos Of Crime
New York, U.S.A. Morrow 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shannon, Dell Death Of A Busybody
New York, Ny, U.S.A. Mystery Guild 1988 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Club Edition. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shannon, Dell;Linington, Elizabeth Destiny of Death: A Luis Mendoza Mystery
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1984 0688031099 / 9780688031091 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shannon, Dell Double Bluff
New York, U.S.A. Morrow 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Glued To The Boards. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shannon, Dell;Linington, Elizabeth Felony File
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1980 0688035930 / 9780688035938 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shannon, Dell First Four By Shannon
New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1979 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - 4 In 1 Contains; Case Pending, The Ace Of Spades, Extra Kill And Knave Of Hearts. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear/ Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 11.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shannon, Dell First Four By Shannon
New York Nelson/Doubleday 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Four In One Omnibus, Contains Case Pending, The Ace Of Spades, Extra Kill And Knave Of Hearts. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shannon, Dell More By Shannon
New York, U.S.A. Nelson/Doubleday 1982 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Four In One Omnibus. Contains Rain With Violence, Kill With Kindness, Schooled To Kill And Whim To Kill. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Previous Price Written Inside, Previous Owners Bookplate Inside Otherwise Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Shannon, Dell Murder by the Tale
Scarborough, ON, Canada Nelson Thomson Learning 1987 068807538X / 9780688075385 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Shannon, Dell;Linington, Elizabeth Murder Most Strange
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1981 0688003788 / 9780688003784 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Shannon, Dell Murder With Love
New York Morrow 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Club Edition. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shannon, Dell Shannon Strikes Again
New York, U.S.A. Nelson/Doubleday 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Four In One Omnibus. Contains The Ringer, Murder With Love, With Intent To Kill And No Holiday For Crime. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Shannon, Dell Shannon's Choice
New York, U.S.A. William Morrow 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Four In One Omnibus. Contains Root Of All Evil, Mark Of Murder, The Death Bringers And Coffin Corner. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Shannon, Dell Sorrow To The Grave
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 0688115772 / 9780688115777 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shannon, Dell Streets of Death
New York Morrow. W. M. 1976 0688031226 / 9780688031220 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Small closed tear to the top edge, minor shelf rub. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Shannon, Dell The Manson Curse
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1990 0688101194 / 9780688101190 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Shannon, Dell With A Vengeance
New York, U.S.A. Nelson/Doubleday 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shannon, Dell on Ahabbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Astleybookfarm.com
Shannon, Dell on Bbrownandassoc.net
Shannon, Dell on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Shannon, Dell on Booksformissions.com
Shannon, Dell on Bythebooklc.com
Shannon, Dell on Caterwaulbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Cheapread.com
Shannon, Dell on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Shannon, Dell on Confettibooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Easychairbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Edconroybooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Foxfirebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Shannon, Dell on Goodwillbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Heirloombookstore.com
Shannon, Dell on Hgbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Jamespepperbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Kayleighbug.com
Shannon, Dell on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Manorfarmbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Marvinminkler.com
Shannon, Dell on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Mybookiejoint.com
Shannon, Dell on Mysteryandimagination.com
Shannon, Dell on Oddvolumebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Shannon, Dell on Orielisbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Pribooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Rebook.us
Shannon, Dell on Rememberbooksonline.com
Shannon, Dell on Riversedgebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Second-chance-books.com
Shannon, Dell on Senecavalleybooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Theavocadopit.com
Shannon, Dell on Thelibertybookshop.com
Shannon, Dell on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Shannon, Dell on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shannon, Dell on Vintagebooks.com.au
Shannon, Dell on Vtsbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Waverlybooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie