|
|
Shannon, Dell ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Shannon, Dell Appearances of Death New York Morrow 1977 0688032389 / 9780688032388 1st Edition No Binding Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shannon, Dell Blood Count New York, U.S.A. Morrow 1986 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shannon, Dell Chaos Of Crime New York, U.S.A. Morrow 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shannon, Dell Death Of A Busybody New York, Ny, U.S.A. Mystery Guild 1988 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Club Edition. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shannon, Dell;Linington, Elizabeth Destiny of Death: A Luis Mendoza Mystery Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1984 0688031099 / 9780688031091 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shannon, Dell Double Bluff New York, U.S.A. Morrow 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Glued To The Boards. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shannon, Dell;Linington, Elizabeth Felony File Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1980 0688035930 / 9780688035938 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shannon, Dell First Four By Shannon New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1979 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book A Good Reading Copy - 4 In 1 Contains; Case Pending, The Ace Of Spades, Extra Kill And Knave Of Hearts. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear/ Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
11.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shannon, Dell First Four By Shannon New York Nelson/Doubleday 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Four In One Omnibus, Contains Case Pending, The Ace Of Spades, Extra Kill And Knave Of Hearts. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shannon, Dell More By Shannon New York, U.S.A. Nelson/Doubleday 1982 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Four In One Omnibus. Contains Rain With Violence, Kill With Kindness, Schooled To Kill And Whim To Kill. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Previous Price Written Inside, Previous Owners Bookplate Inside Otherwise Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shannon, Dell Murder by the Tale Scarborough, ON, Canada Nelson Thomson Learning 1987 068807538X / 9780688075385 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Shannon, Dell;Linington, Elizabeth Murder Most Strange Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1981 0688003788 / 9780688003784 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shannon, Dell Murder With Love New York Morrow 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Club Edition. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shannon, Dell Shannon Strikes Again New York, U.S.A. Nelson/Doubleday 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Four In One Omnibus. Contains The Ringer, Murder With Love, With Intent To Kill And No Holiday For Crime. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Shannon, Dell Shannon's Choice New York, U.S.A. William Morrow 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Four In One Omnibus. Contains Root Of All Evil, Mark Of Murder, The Death Bringers And Coffin Corner. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Shannon, Dell Sorrow To The Grave Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 0688115772 / 9780688115777 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Shannon, Dell Streets of Death New York Morrow. W. M. 1976 0688031226 / 9780688031220 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Small closed tear to the top edge, minor shelf rub. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Shannon, Dell The Manson Curse Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1990 0688101194 / 9780688101190 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Shannon, Dell With A Vengeance New York, U.S.A. Nelson/Doubleday 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shannon, Dell on Ahabbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Astleybookfarm.com Shannon, Dell on Bbrownandassoc.net Shannon, Dell on Books.themadhouseartists.com Shannon, Dell on Booksformissions.com Shannon, Dell on Bythebooklc.com Shannon, Dell on Caterwaulbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Cheapread.com Shannon, Dell on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Shannon, Dell on Confettibooks.com Shannon, Dell on Doreenstephensbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Easychairbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Edconroybooks.com Shannon, Dell on Foxfirebooks.com Shannon, Dell on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Shannon, Dell on Goodwillbooks.com
| Shannon, Dell on Heirloombookstore.com Shannon, Dell on Hgbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Jamespepperbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Kayleighbug.com Shannon, Dell on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Manorfarmbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Marvinminkler.com Shannon, Dell on Mrrichardsbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Mybookiejoint.com Shannon, Dell on Mysteryandimagination.com Shannon, Dell on Oddvolumebooks.com Shannon, Dell on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Shannon, Dell on Orielisbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Pribooks.com Shannon, Dell on Ravenwoodbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Rebook.us
| Shannon, Dell on Rememberbooksonline.com Shannon, Dell on Riversedgebooks.com Shannon, Dell on Second-chance-books.com Shannon, Dell on Senecavalleybooks.com Shannon, Dell on Theavocadopit.com Shannon, Dell on Thelibertybookshop.com Shannon, Dell on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Shannon, Dell on Used-and-rare-books.com Shannon, Dell on Vintagebooks.com.au Shannon, Dell on Vtsbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Waverlybooks.com Shannon, Dell on Whiteunicornbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|