|
|
Preston, Douglas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Preston, Douglas Blasphemy New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2008 0765311054 / 9780765311054 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Preston, Douglas Blasphemy: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2008 0765311054 / 9780765311054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Brimstone: Signed Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2004 044653143X / 9780446531436 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - Signed By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. First Edition, 2Nd Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln Cold Vengeance: Signed New York, U.S.A. Grand Central 2011 0446554987 / 9780446554985 First American Edition Hardcover New New Book Signed by Author(s) An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Both Authors On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Preston, Douglas J.;Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Dance Of Death Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2005 0446576972 / 9780446576970 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - SIGNED by DOUGLAS PRESTON on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear, with some shading/sunburn tot he top. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln Fever Dream: Signed New York, U.S.A. Grand Central 2010 0446554960 / 9780446554961 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Both Authors On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Ice Limit: Signed Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2000 0446525871 / 9780446525879 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Mount Dragon: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1996 0312860420 / 9780312860424 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed To Bob, Who Knows This Country Well - With Warm Regards - By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Relic: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1995 031285630X / 9780312856304 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - Signed - To Bob, With Warmest Regards - By The Douglas Preston On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Not Chipped, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Relic: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1995 031285630X / 9780312856304 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed To Bob - Don't Go Into The Musuem After Dark By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Reliquary: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1997 0312860951 / 9780312860950 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed To Bob With All Best Wishes - By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Preston, Douglas The Codex: *SIGNED* New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2004 0765307006 / 9780765307002 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by Douglas Preston on the title page. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Preston, Douglas The Codex: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2004 0765307006 / 9780765307002 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln The Wheel of Darkness; SIGNED New York Warner Books 2007 0446580287 / 9780446580281 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Both Authors AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
79.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Preston, Douglas J.;Child, Lincoln Thunderhead: Signed Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Pub 1999 0446523372 / 9780446523370 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - Signed By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Some Scrapage To The Front Free Page, Otherwise Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Preston, Douglas;Preston, Douglas J. Tyrannosaur Canyon: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2005 0765311046 / 9780765311047 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Preston, Douglas on Act2books.com Preston, Douglas on Adinfinitumbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Ahabbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Preston, Douglas on Angiesbookattic.com Preston, Douglas on Austintexasbookstore.com Preston, Douglas on Bookcastleonline.com Preston, Douglas on Booksforyou.us Preston, Douglas on Booksontheblvd.com Preston, Douglas on Booksr4u.net Preston, Douglas on Brickroadbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Browseawhilecowra.com Preston, Douglas on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Preston, Douglas on Coasbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Dejalubookstore.com Preston, Douglas on Easychairbooks.com
| Preston, Douglas on Fiction-addiction.com Preston, Douglas on Flyingelfbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Foxfirebooks.com Preston, Douglas on Goddingsltd.co.uk Preston, Douglas on Infinitybooksjapan.com Preston, Douglas on Kathmandubooks.com Preston, Douglas on Maginabooks.com Preston, Douglas on Manorfarmbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Mcdowellsemporium.com Preston, Douglas on Mrrichardsbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Neverwithoutabook.ca Preston, Douglas on Pagemaster-books.com Preston, Douglas on Pribooks.com Preston, Douglas on Rarebookcellar.com Preston, Douglas on Ravenwoodbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Riversedgebooks.com
| Preston, Douglas on Scififantasybooks.com Preston, Douglas on Second-chance-books.com Preston, Douglas on Shop.bookgarden2.com Preston, Douglas on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Preston, Douglas on Storbecks.com Preston, Douglas on Themissingvolume.com Preston, Douglas on Trentsbookshelf.com Preston, Douglas on Vabooks.org Preston, Douglas on Vagabondbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Vtsbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Waywardbooksonline.com Preston, Douglas on Yare-books.co.uk Preston, Douglas on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|