Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Preston, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Preston, Douglas Blasphemy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2008 0765311054 / 9780765311054 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Preston, Douglas Blasphemy: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2008 0765311054 / 9780765311054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Brimstone: Signed
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2004 044653143X / 9780446531436 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - Signed By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. First Edition, 2Nd Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln Cold Vengeance: Signed
New York, U.S.A. Grand Central 2011 0446554987 / 9780446554985 First American Edition Hardcover New New Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Both Authors On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Preston, Douglas J.;Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Dance Of Death
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2005 0446576972 / 9780446576970 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - SIGNED by DOUGLAS PRESTON on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear, with some shading/sunburn tot he top. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln Fever Dream: Signed
New York, U.S.A. Grand Central 2010 0446554960 / 9780446554961 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Both Authors On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Ice Limit: Signed
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2000 0446525871 / 9780446525879 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Mount Dragon: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1996 0312860420 / 9780312860424 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed To Bob, Who Knows This Country Well - With Warm Regards - By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Relic: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1995 031285630X / 9780312856304 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed - To Bob, With Warmest Regards - By The Douglas Preston On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Not Chipped, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Relic: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1995 031285630X / 9780312856304 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed To Bob - Don't Go Into The Musuem After Dark By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Preston, Douglas;Child, Lincoln Reliquary: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1997 0312860951 / 9780312860950 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed To Bob With All Best Wishes - By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Preston, Douglas The Codex: *SIGNED*
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2004 0765307006 / 9780765307002 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by Douglas Preston on the title page. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Preston, Douglas The Codex: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2004 0765307006 / 9780765307002 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln The Wheel of Darkness; SIGNED
New York Warner Books 2007 0446580287 / 9780446580281 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Both Authors
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Preston, Douglas J.;Child, Lincoln Thunderhead: Signed
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Pub 1999 0446523372 / 9780446523370 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed By Douglas Preston On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Some Scrapage To The Front Free Page, Otherwise Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Preston, Douglas;Preston, Douglas J. Tyrannosaur Canyon: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2005 0765311046 / 9780765311047 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Preston, Douglas on Act2books.com
Preston, Douglas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Ahabbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Preston, Douglas on Angiesbookattic.com
Preston, Douglas on Austintexasbookstore.com
Preston, Douglas on Bookcastleonline.com
Preston, Douglas on Booksforyou.us
Preston, Douglas on Booksontheblvd.com
Preston, Douglas on Booksr4u.net
Preston, Douglas on Brickroadbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Browseawhilecowra.com
Preston, Douglas on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Preston, Douglas on Coasbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Dejalubookstore.com
Preston, Douglas on Easychairbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Fiction-addiction.com
Preston, Douglas on Flyingelfbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Foxfirebooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Preston, Douglas on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Preston, Douglas on Kathmandubooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Maginabooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Manorfarmbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Preston, Douglas on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Preston, Douglas on Pagemaster-books.com
Preston, Douglas on Pribooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Rarebookcellar.com
Preston, Douglas on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Riversedgebooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Scififantasybooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Second-chance-books.com
Preston, Douglas on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Preston, Douglas on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Preston, Douglas on Storbecks.com
Preston, Douglas on Themissingvolume.com
Preston, Douglas on Trentsbookshelf.com
Preston, Douglas on Vabooks.org
Preston, Douglas on Vagabondbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Vtsbooks.com
Preston, Douglas on Waywardbooksonline.com
Preston, Douglas on Yare-books.co.uk
Preston, Douglas on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie