|
|
Freedman, J. F. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Freedman, J. F. Against The Wind: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1991 0670841153 / 9780670841158 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Is Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Freedman, J. F. Fallen Idols Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2003 0446531898 / 9780446531894 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Freedman, J. F. House of Smoke New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1996 067085347x / 9780670853472 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book A Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A Very Good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Freedman, J. F. House of Smoke: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1996 067085347x / 9780670853472 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Freedman, J. F. House Of Smoke: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1996 067085347X / 9780670853472 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Freedman, J. F. The Disappearance: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1998 0525944257 / 9780525944256 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Freedman, J. F. The Obstacle Course New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1994 0670853461 / 9780670853465 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible.Previous owners stamp to FFEP. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freedman, J. F. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Ahabbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Freedman, J. F. on Ayerego.com Freedman, J. F. on Booksformissions.com Freedman, J. F. on Booksr4u.net Freedman, J. F. on Browseawhilecowra.com Freedman, J. F. on Clairmorbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Coasbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Crazy4bookz.com Freedman, J. F. on Dejalubookstore.com Freedman, J. F. on Elpinarillobooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Flowerbarn1.com Freedman, J. F. on Foxfirebooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Gibsonbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Grandriverbooks.com
| Freedman, J. F. on Johnbalebooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Kayleighbug.com Freedman, J. F. on Logonbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Manorfarmbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Montclairbookcenter.com Freedman, J. F. on Mrrichardsbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Mysteryandimagination.com Freedman, J. F. on Neverwithoutabook.ca Freedman, J. F. on Oddvolumebooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Freedman, J. F. on Patbookman.net Freedman, J. F. on Premiumdiscountbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Ptpbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Rarebookcellar.com Freedman, J. F. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Riversedgebooks.com
| Freedman, J. F. on Sarabooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Second-chance-books.com Freedman, J. F. on Shop.bookgarden2.com Freedman, J. F. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Storbecks.com Freedman, J. F. on Trentsbookshelf.com Freedman, J. F. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Freedman, J. F. on Unearthlybooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Vabooks.org Freedman, J. F. on Vtsbooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Waverlybooks.com Freedman, J. F. on Waywardbooksonline.com Freedman, J. F. on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|