|
|
Pohl, Frederick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pohl, Frederick Drunkard's Walk **SIGNED** New York Ballantine Books 1960 Mass Market Paperback Fair Book Signed by Author(s) An OK Copy - Signed by Frederik Pohl. Book is in Fair to Good condition. Boards have a moderate amount of shelf wear and small tears. Getting fragile. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Has store stamps. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pohl, Frederick Galaxy **SIGNED** New York, New York, U.S.A. Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks 1981 0872169170 / 9780872169173 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pohl, Frederick; Kornbluth, C. M. Gladiator at Law *SIGNED* New York Ballantine Books 1962 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair Book Signed by Author(s) A Fair Copy - Signed by Frederik Pohl on the title page. 2nd printing. Book is in Fair condition. Boards have a heavy amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. An OK copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pohl, Frederick; Kornbluth, C. M. The Wonder Effect **SIGNED** New York Ballantine Books 1969 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by FREDERIK POHL on the Title page. Author's Signature only. 2nd printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pohl, Frederick; Williamson, Jack Undersea Quest **SIGNED** New York Del Rey 1977 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. 2ND printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pohl, Frederick; Kornbluth, C. M. Wolfbane **SIGNED** New York Bantam 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by FREDERIK POHL on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pohl, Frederick on Abnormalbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Ahabbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Author-author.net Pohl, Frederick on Bbrownandassoc.net Pohl, Frederick on Beckhambooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Bookarc.com.au Pohl, Frederick on Bookcastleonline.com Pohl, Frederick on Booksandbirds.com Pohl, Frederick on Braintreeusedbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Pohl, Frederick on Coasbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Covertocoverbooks.ca Pohl, Frederick on Film-tvtieins.com Pohl, Frederick on Gibsonbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Hallofbooks.com
| Pohl, Frederick on Hkbooksonline.com Pohl, Frederick on Infinitybooksjapan.com Pohl, Frederick on Jamespepperbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Lanesbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Lpbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Manorfarmbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Memorieslostandfound.biz Pohl, Frederick on Mrrichardsbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Mysteryandimagination.com Pohl, Frederick on Oncereadbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Patbookman.net Pohl, Frederick on Rileybooks.co.uk Pohl, Frederick on Riversedgebooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Robinsrarebooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Rsgeerbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Sagebks.com
| Pohl, Frederick on Seaoceanbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Second-chance-books.com Pohl, Frederick on Svbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Thebooksend.com Pohl, Frederick on Thebooktree.co.uk Pohl, Frederick on Themissingvolume.com Pohl, Frederick on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Pohl, Frederick on Unearthlybooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Waywardbooksonline.com Pohl, Frederick on Websterbookstore.com Pohl, Frederick on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Pohl, Frederick on Whiteunicornbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|