Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Pohl, Frederick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pohl, Frederick Drunkard's Walk **SIGNED**
New York Ballantine Books 1960 Mass Market Paperback Fair Book Signed by Author(s)
An OK Copy - Signed by Frederik Pohl. Book is in Fair to Good condition. Boards have a moderate amount of shelf wear and small tears. Getting fragile. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Has store stamps. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pohl, Frederick Galaxy **SIGNED**
New York, New York, U.S.A. Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks 1981 0872169170 / 9780872169173 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pohl, Frederick; Kornbluth, C. M. Gladiator at Law *SIGNED*
New York Ballantine Books 1962 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair Book Signed by Author(s)
A Fair Copy - Signed by Frederik Pohl on the title page. 2nd printing. Book is in Fair condition. Boards have a heavy amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. An OK copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pohl, Frederick; Kornbluth, C. M. The Wonder Effect **SIGNED**
New York Ballantine Books 1969 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by FREDERIK POHL on the Title page. Author's Signature only. 2nd printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pohl, Frederick; Williamson, Jack Undersea Quest **SIGNED**
New York Del Rey 1977 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. 2ND printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederick; Kornbluth, C. M. Wolfbane **SIGNED**
New York Bantam 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by FREDERIK POHL on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederick on Abnormalbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Ahabbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Author-author.net
Pohl, Frederick on Bbrownandassoc.net
Pohl, Frederick on Beckhambooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Bookarc.com.au
Pohl, Frederick on Bookcastleonline.com
Pohl, Frederick on Booksandbirds.com
Pohl, Frederick on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Pohl, Frederick on Coasbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederick on Film-tvtieins.com
Pohl, Frederick on Gibsonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Hallofbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Hkbooksonline.com
Pohl, Frederick on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Pohl, Frederick on Jamespepperbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Lanesbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Lpbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Manorfarmbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Pohl, Frederick on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pohl, Frederick on Oncereadbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Patbookman.net
Pohl, Frederick on Rileybooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederick on Riversedgebooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Robinsrarebooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Rsgeerbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Sagebks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Second-chance-books.com
Pohl, Frederick on Svbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Thebooksend.com
Pohl, Frederick on Thebooktree.co.uk
Pohl, Frederick on Themissingvolume.com
Pohl, Frederick on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederick on Unearthlybooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Waywardbooksonline.com
Pohl, Frederick on Websterbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederick on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederick on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie