|
|
Freeling, Nicolas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Freeling, Nicolas The Back of the North Wind New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1983 0670143987 / 9780670143986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Not chipped. Rear of jacket is seperating. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Freeling, Nicolas The Seacoast of Bohemia New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1995 089296555X / 9780892965557 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Freeling, Nicolas The Widow New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1979 0394503368 / 9780394503363 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Freeling, Nicolas You Who Know New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1994 0892965541 / 9780892965540 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freeling, Nicolas on Adinfinitumbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Ahabbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Argosybooks.ca Freeling, Nicolas on Bookcastleonline.com Freeling, Nicolas on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Freeling, Nicolas on Buy.volume1books.com Freeling, Nicolas on Coasbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Confettibooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Doreenstephensbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Doullbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Dustjacket.ca Freeling, Nicolas on Edconroybooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Finebks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Flyingelfbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Freeling, Nicolas on Genesbooks.com
| Freeling, Nicolas on Gibsonbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Hallofbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Havercroftbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Juniperseedbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Freeling, Nicolas on Magusbooksseattle.com Freeling, Nicolas on Manorfarmbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Manyhills.com Freeling, Nicolas on Marvinminkler.com Freeling, Nicolas on Mcdowellsemporium.com Freeling, Nicolas on Mysteryandimagination.com Freeling, Nicolas on Naughtonsbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Neverwithoutabook.ca Freeling, Nicolas on Oddvolumebooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Patcat.net Freeling, Nicolas on Pribooks.com
| Freeling, Nicolas on Sceneofthecrimebook.com Freeling, Nicolas on Seaoceanbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Second-chance-books.com Freeling, Nicolas on Senecavalleybooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Shop.bookgarden2.com Freeling, Nicolas on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Freeling, Nicolas on Thebooktree.co.uk Freeling, Nicolas on Thelibertybookshop.com Freeling, Nicolas on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Freeling, Nicolas on Used-and-rare-books.com Freeling, Nicolas on Waywardbooksonline.com Freeling, Nicolas on Woodensoldierbooks.com Freeling, Nicolas on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|