Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Freeling, Nicolas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freeling, Nicolas The Back of the North Wind
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1983 0670143987 / 9780670143986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Not chipped. Rear of jacket is seperating. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freeling, Nicolas The Seacoast of Bohemia
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1995 089296555X / 9780892965557 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Freeling, Nicolas The Widow
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1979 0394503368 / 9780394503363 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Freeling, Nicolas You Who Know
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1994 0892965541 / 9780892965540 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeling, Nicolas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Ahabbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Argosybooks.ca
Freeling, Nicolas on Bookcastleonline.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Buy.volume1books.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Coasbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Confettibooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Doullbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Dustjacket.ca
Freeling, Nicolas on Edconroybooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Finebks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Flyingelfbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Genesbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Gibsonbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Hallofbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Havercroftbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Juniperseedbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Magusbooksseattle.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Manorfarmbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Manyhills.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Marvinminkler.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Mysteryandimagination.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Naughtonsbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Freeling, Nicolas on Oddvolumebooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Patcat.net
Freeling, Nicolas on Pribooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Seaoceanbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Second-chance-books.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Senecavalleybooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Freeling, Nicolas on Thebooktree.co.uk
Freeling, Nicolas on Thelibertybookshop.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Freeling, Nicolas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Waywardbooksonline.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Freeling, Nicolas on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie