Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Gentle, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gentle, Mary A Hawk in Silver
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1986 0451142373 / 9780451142375 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gentle, Mary Golden Witchbreed
New York Signet 1985 0451136063 / 9780451136060 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gentle, Mary Under The Penitence: Signed
England Ps Publishing 2004 190461910X / 9781904619109 1st Edition Soft cover Fine Book Signed by Editor & Contributors
An Excellent Copy - Signed By Mary Gentle On A Special Tipped In Page. #316. Signed By S. M. Stirling On His Introduction. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Walter Jon;Stirling, S. M.;Gentle, Mary Worlds That Weren't; SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc 2002 0451458869 / 9780451458865 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Contributors
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by Harry Turtledov, S. M. Stirling and Walter Jon Williams on their respective short story. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gentle, Mary on Ahabbooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Angiesbookattic.com
Gentle, Mary on Bagotbooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Bbrownandassoc.net
Gentle, Mary on Blossombooks.co.uk
Gentle, Mary on Browseawhilecowra.com
Gentle, Mary on Coasbooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gentle, Mary on Cozybookcellar.com
Gentle, Mary on Cupboardmaker.com
Gentle, Mary on Dinahsondstreet.com
Gentle, Mary on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gentle, Mary on Goodwillbooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Gentle, Mary on Hallofbooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Gentle, Mary on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gentle, Mary on Kathmandubooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Manyhills.com
Gentle, Mary on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gentle, Mary on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gentle, Mary on Net-treasure.co.uk
Gentle, Mary on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gentle, Mary on Pagemaster-books.com
Gentle, Mary on Patbookman.net
Gentle, Mary on Patcat.net
Gentle, Mary on Pistilbooks.net
Gentle, Mary on Rebook.us
Gentle, Mary on Rileybooks.co.uk
Gentle, Mary on Riversedgebooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Scififantasybooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Second-chance-books.com
Gentle, Mary on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Gentle, Mary on Taylorsbookpage.net
Gentle, Mary on Texasbooklady.com
Gentle, Mary on Thebooksend.com
Gentle, Mary on Themissingvolume.com
Gentle, Mary on Vtsbooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Waverlybooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Websterbookstore.com
Gentle, Mary on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Gentle, Mary on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Gentle, Mary on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie