Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Zebrowski, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zebrowski, George Ashes & Stars
New York Ace 1977 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
A Very Good Reading Copy - First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Benford, Gregory; Zebrowski, George Skylife: Space Habitats in Story and Science: Signed
New York Harcourt, Inc 2000 0151002924 / 9780151002924 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Editor & Contributors
An Excellent Copy - Signed By Gregory Benford On The Title Page, His Intro And Short Story. Signed By Greg Bear, Joan D. Vinge, Larry Niven, James Patrick Kelly And David Brin On Thier Short Story. Signed By Bob Eggleton On Page Drawing. Author's Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zebrowski, George The Monadic Universe
New York Ace 1977 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
A Very Good Reading Copy - First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zebrowski, George The Omega Point Trilogy
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1983 0441623816 / 9780441623815 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
A Very Good Reading Copy - First edition, First printing. Book is in Good condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear and creasing. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zebrowski, George on Abnormalbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Ahabbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Bbrownandassoc.net
Zebrowski, George on Bookcastleonline.com
Zebrowski, George on Booksinbulgaria.com
Zebrowski, George on Childhoodbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Coasbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Cozybookcellar.com
Zebrowski, George on Cupboardmaker.com
Zebrowski, George on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Zebrowski, George on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Zebrowski, George on Easychairbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Eldersbookstore.com
Zebrowski, George on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Goodwillbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Hkbooksonline.com
Zebrowski, George on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Zebrowski, George on Kathmandubooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Kayleighbug.com
Zebrowski, George on Lanesbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Manyhills.com
Zebrowski, George on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Zebrowski, George on Montclairbookcenter.com
Zebrowski, George on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Mysteryandimagination.com
Zebrowski, George on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Zebrowski, George on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Nowandthenbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Oddvolumebooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Zebrowski, George on Rarebookcellar.com
Zebrowski, George on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Scififantasybooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Seaoceanbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Second-chance-books.com
Zebrowski, George on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Zebrowski, George on Thebooktree.co.uk
Zebrowski, George on Themissingvolume.com
Zebrowski, George on Topshelfbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Trentsbookshelf.com
Zebrowski, George on Unearthlybooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Vtsbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Zebrowski, George on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie