|
|
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy Bones of the Dragon: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2009 076531973x / 9780765319739 First Edition Hardcover New New Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - Signed by Tracy Hickman on the title page. Comes with a Signed Bookplate from Margaret Weis. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hickman, Tracy; McGough, Scott; Weis, Margaret; Baker, Keith; Hickman, Tracy Dragons : Worlds Afire: *Signed* Renton, Wa Wizards of the Coast 2006 0786941669 / 9780786941667 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by R. A. Salvatore on the Title page in silver sharpie. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
47.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hickman, Tracy; McGough, Scott; Weis, Margaret; Baker, Keith; Hickman, Tracy Dragons : Worlds Afire; SIGNED Renton, Wa Wizards of the Coast 2006 0786941669 / 9780786941667 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Contributors AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by ROBERT SALVATORE and MARGARET WEIS on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
74.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy Dragons of a Fallen Sun: The War of Souls: Signed Renton, Wa Wizards of the Coast 2000 0786915641 / 9780786915644 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by Tracy Hickman on the Title page. Author's Signature only. Comes with a Signed Book Plate from Margaret Weis. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
27.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of Spring Dawning Part 1: Signed Chicago, Il Devil's Due Publishing 2008 1932796975 / 9781932796971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by Tracy Hickman on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of Spring Dawning Part 2: Signed Chicago, Il Devil's Due Publishing 2008 1934692387 / 9781934692387 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by Tracy Hickman on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, so stated. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of the Dwarven Depths: Signed Renton, Wa DRAGONLANCE 2006 0786940999 / 9780786940998 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - Signed by Tracy Hickman on the title page. Received a Signed bookplate from Margaret Weis. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of the Highlord Skies: Signed Renton, Wa Wizards of the Coast 2007 0786943335 / 9780786943333 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - Signed by Tracy Hickman on the title page. Also received a Signed book plate form Margaret Weis. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
43.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of Winter Night: Signed Chicago, Il Devil's Due Publishing 2007 1932796886 / 9781932796889 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED byTracy Hickman on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Elven Star **SIGNED** New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra 1991 0553290983 / 9780553290981 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Nice Copy - SIGNED by BOTH AUTHORS on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards have a tiny bit wear, small bump to the top edge. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy Fire Sea: Signed New York Bantam 1991 0553074067 / 9780553074062 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by Tracy Hickman on the Title page. Author's Signature only.Comes with a signed Bookplate from Margaret Weis A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
41.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy Guardians of the Lost: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. EOS 2001 0061051799 / 9780061051791 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED byTracy Hickman in Silver on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy Into the Labyrinth: Signed Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1993 0553095390 / 9780553095395 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - Signed by Tracy Hickman on the title page. Received a Signed book plate from Margaret Weis. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy Into the Labyrinth: SIGNED Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1993 0553095390 / 9780553095395 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by MARGARET WEIS and Tracy Hickman on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
44.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy Journey into the Void Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. EOS 2003 0061051780 / 9780061051784 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by MARGARET WEIS and Tracy Hickman on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
42.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hickman, Tracy;Hickman, Laura Mystic Quest: Book Two Of The Bronze Canticles: Signed Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 2005 0446531065 / 9780446531061 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - Signed by Tracy Hickman on the title page. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
37.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hickman, Tracy;Hickman, Laura Mystic Warrior: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Aspect 2004 0446531057 / 9780446531054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Both Authors AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
37.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hickman, Tracy;Hickman, Laura Mystic Warrior: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Aspect Fantasy 2004 0446531057 / 9780446531054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - Signed by Tracy Hickman on the title page. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy Nightsword: SIGNED Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1998 0345397622 / 9780345397621 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by MARGARET WEIS and Tracy Hickman on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
37.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy;Little, Denise Realms of Dragons: The Worlds of Weis and Hickman New York Harper/Collins 1999 0061052396 / 9780061052392 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED byTracy Hickman on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
47.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Abookstop.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Anovelideabooks.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Baileybooks.ca Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Bbrownandassoc.net Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Bookcastleonline.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Bookhousestl.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Booksr4u.net Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Booksrmagic.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Brookingsbooks.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Brownsbooks.ca Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Bubbasbookswap.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Bwbooksforyou.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Dejalubookstore.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Dinahsondstreet.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Evesvintagevolumes.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Farawaybooks.com.au Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Fatcitybookstore.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Guthriebooks.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Infinitybooksjapan.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Kbookscanada.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Kjcactus.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Leurabooks.com.au Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Mahlerbooks.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Montclairbookcenter.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Mvfbooks.org Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Mylibrarymarket.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Ozzbooks.com.au Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Pgbbooks.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Readitagain1.com
| Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Russellbooks.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Scififantasybooks.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Second-chance-books.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Shop.bookgarden2.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Thebookscouts.ca Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Thebooksend.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Thegreatbookescape.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Themissingvolume.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Trentsbookshelf.com Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Twicesoldtales.ca Weis, Margaret;Hickman, Tracy on Waynesbooks.net |
|
|