|
|
Clark, Mary Higgins ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Clark, Mary Higgins All Around the Town: SIGNED Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1992 0671673653 / 9780671673659 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Clark, Mary Higgins All Through The Night: Signed Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1998 0684856603 / 9780684856605 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clark, Mary Higgins All Through The Night: Signed Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1998 0684856603 / 9780684856605 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Anastasia Syndrome And Other Stories: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Smithmark Pub 1992 067167367X / 9780671673673 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear/Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edge. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Higgins, Jack Angel of Death E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1995 0399140425 / 9780399140426 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Bad Behavior San Diego, California, U.S.A. Gulliver Books 1995 0152001794 / 9780152001797 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s) A Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear/Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edge. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Before I Say Good-Bye Pymble, NSW, Australia Simon & Schuster Australia 2000 0684835983 / 9780684835983 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Before I Say Good-Bye: SIGNED Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2000 0684835983 / 9780684835983 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) EXCELLENT - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Daddy's Little Girl: SIGNED Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2002 0743206045 / 9780743206044 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
27.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Clark, Mary;Clark, Carol Higgins Deck the Halls: DUAL SIGNED Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2000 0743212002 / 9780743212007 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Clark, Carol Higgins Decked; SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Time Warner on Demand 1992 0446515493 / 9780446515498 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Higgins Defending Billy Ryan: A Jerry Kennedy Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1992 0805016775 / 9780805016772 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Higgins, Jack Eye of the Storm E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1992 0399137580 / 9780399137587 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Tiny bit of sun fade along the top edge. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Clark, Carol Higgins Fleeced: A Regan Reilly Mystery; SIGNED Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribners 2001 0743205812 / 9780743205818 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Clark, Mary Higgins;Clark, Carol Higgins He Sees You When You're Sleeping: DUAL SIGNED Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2001 0743230051 / 9780743230056 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
47.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Clark, Mary Higgins I Heard That Song Before; SIGNED New York Simon & Schuster 2007 0743264916 / 9780743264914 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Clark, Mary Higgins I'll Be Seeing You; SIGNED Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1993 0671673661 / 9780671673666 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Sticker residue to front free end page. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Clark, Mary Higgins I'll Walk Alone: Signed New York, U.S.A. Simon And Schuster 2011 1439180962 / 9781439180969 1st Edition Hardcover New New Book Signed by Author(s) An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Clark, Carol Higgins Iced: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Time Warner on Demand 1995 044651764x / 9780446517645 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
26.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Just Take My Heart: **Signed** New York Simon & Schuster 2009 1416570861 / 9781416570868 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
43.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clark, Mary Higgins on 77sunsetbooks.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Abookstop.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Clark, Mary Higgins on Anovelideabooks.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Areadershaven.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Bookedfull.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Booknetwork.org Clark, Mary Higgins on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Booksrmagic.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Bubbasbookswap.com Clark, Mary Higgins on C-books.co.uk Clark, Mary Higgins on Central-bookexchange.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Coasbooks.com
| Clark, Mary Higgins on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Crawfordsnautical.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Dbworldwidebooks.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Deansbookstore.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Dinahsondstreet.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Eurolibros.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Joyofbooks.net Clark, Mary Higgins on Kjcactus.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Mokadabooks.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Nomadestore.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Onceuponatimebooks.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Peerlessbookstore.com
| Clark, Mary Higgins on Readitagain1.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Rwmilitarybooks.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Shop.bookgarden2.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Springystreasures.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Store.bookswithapast.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Thebearbookcompany.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Trentsbookshelf.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Vtsbooks.com Clark, Mary Higgins on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|