Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Holder, Nancy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Holder, Nancy Angel: Not Forgotten: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 2000 0671041452 / 9780671041458 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holder, Nancy; Golden, Christopher Buffy ; Immortal: Signed
New York, U.S.A. POCKET BOOKS 2000 0671041177 / 9780671041175 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holder, Nancy Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Book of Fours: SIGNED
New York POCKET BOOKS 2001 0743412400 / 9780743412407 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Holder, Nancy; Viguié, Debbie Crusade: Signed
Riverside, NJ, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2010 1416998020 / 9781416998020 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Nancy Holder On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holder, Nancy;Mariotte, Jeff Endangered Species: SIGNED
New York Simon & Schuster 2002 0743427823 / 9780743427821 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by NANCY HOLDER and JEFF MARIOTTE on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grant, Charles L. ; Holder, Nancy; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn In the Fog: The Final Chronicle of Greystone Bay: Signed
New York TOR 1993 0312856741 / 9780312856748 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Contributors
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED byNancy Holder Title page. Author's Signature only. Signed by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on her short story. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. IS remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Moderate amount of chip and crinkle along the edges. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holder, Nancy;Mariotte, Jeff Son Of The Shadows: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Silhouette 2008 0373617933 / 9780373617937 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - Signed by the Author on the title page. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Holder, Nancy The Evil That Men Do: Signed
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon Spotlight Entertainment 2000 0671026356 / 9780671026356 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holder, Nancy on Ahabbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Aldertonbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Author-author.net
Holder, Nancy on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Holder, Nancy on Bookcastleonline.com
Holder, Nancy on Booksformissions.com
Holder, Nancy on Capricornbooks.ca
Holder, Nancy on Cardinalbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Coasbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Holder, Nancy on Cozybookcellar.com
Holder, Nancy on Dinahsondstreet.com
Holder, Nancy on Farawaybooks.com.au
Holder, Nancy on Fiction-addiction.com
Holder, Nancy on Film-tvtieins.com
Holder, Nancy on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Holder, Nancy on Goodwillbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Kayleighbug.com
Holder, Nancy on Ladylisabooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Logonbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Manyhills.com
Holder, Nancy on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Holder, Nancy on Montclairbookcenter.com
Holder, Nancy on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Mysteryandimagination.com
Holder, Nancy on Net-treasure.co.uk
Holder, Nancy on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Oddvolumebooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Orielisbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Pagemaster-books.com
Holder, Nancy on Pribooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Rileybooks.co.uk
Holder, Nancy on Scififantasybooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Second-chance-books.com
Holder, Nancy on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Holder, Nancy on Storbecks.com
Holder, Nancy on Thebooktree.co.uk
Holder, Nancy on Trentsbookshelf.com
Holder, Nancy on Unearthlybooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Vtsbooks.com
Holder, Nancy on Waywardbooksonline.com
Holder, Nancy on Websterbookstore.com
Holder, Nancy on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Holder, Nancy on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie