Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Hornsby, Wendy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hornsby, Wendy 77th Street Requiem: A Maggie Macgowen Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1995 0525939989 / 9780525939986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hornsby, Wendy A Hard Light: *Signed*
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1997 0525940677 / 9780525940678 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hornsby, Wendy Bad Intent: A Maggie MacGowen Mystery
New York Dutton 1994 0525938176 / 9780525938170 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is inVery Good condition. Tiny bit of shelf wear. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hornsby, Wendy Half A Mind: Signed
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1990 0453007104 / 9780453007108 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
A Good Copy - Signed - Bob All The Best - By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear/Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Is Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edge. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hornsby, Wendy In the Guise of Mercy: Signed*
Mckinleyville, Ca Perseverance Press 2009 1564744825 / 9781564744821 First Trade Paperback Soft cover New No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hornsby, Wendy Midnight Baby: A Maggie Macgowen Mystery: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1993 0525936157 / 9780525936152 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed Bob - All The Best - By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Connelly, Michael; Kinman, Gay; Swain, James; Hellman, Libby Fisher; Hornsby, Wendy Murder In Vegas: **Signed**
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2005 0765307405 / 9780765307408 First Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Editor & Contributors
An Excellent Copy - Signed By Michael Connelly On The Title Page. Signed By Gay Kinman, James Swain, Libby Fisher Hellman, Rick Mofina And Wendy Hornsby On Their Short Story. Author's Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hornsby, Wendy No Harm: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dodd Mead 1987 0396090842 / 9780396090847 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Closed Tear To The Rear Jacket. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hornsby, Wendy Telling Lies: A Maggie Macgowen Mystery: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1992 0525934723 / 9780525934721 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed To Liz, Happy Birthday And Many More - By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hornsby, Wendy on Ahabbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Booksinrockford.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Booksnmorepa.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Booksofparadise.net
Hornsby, Wendy on Brookingsbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Bungalowbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Chicagorare.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Christinesbooks.net
Hornsby, Wendy on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hornsby, Wendy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Foxfirebooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Ginny6books.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Goodwillbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Guthriebooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Jondalbook.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Kbookscanada.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Logonbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Magusbooksseattle.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Mybookiejoint.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Myperfectbook.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Omathisbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Oncereadbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Pagemaster-books.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Patbookman.net
Hornsby, Wendy on Pribooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Riversedgebooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hornsby, Wendy on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Second-chance-books.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Springystreasures.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Sweetbeagle.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Thebooksend.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hornsby, Wendy on Waverlybooks.com
Hornsby, Wendy on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie