|
|
Hornsby, Wendy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hornsby, Wendy 77th Street Requiem: A Maggie Macgowen Mystery New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1995 0525939989 / 9780525939986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hornsby, Wendy A Hard Light: *Signed* East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1997 0525940677 / 9780525940678 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hornsby, Wendy Bad Intent: A Maggie MacGowen Mystery New York Dutton 1994 0525938176 / 9780525938170 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is inVery Good condition. Tiny bit of shelf wear. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hornsby, Wendy Half A Mind: Signed E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1990 0453007104 / 9780453007108 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s) A Good Copy - Signed - Bob All The Best - By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear/Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Is Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edge. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hornsby, Wendy In the Guise of Mercy: Signed* Mckinleyville, Ca Perseverance Press 2009 1564744825 / 9781564744821 First Trade Paperback Soft cover New No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s) AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hornsby, Wendy Midnight Baby: A Maggie Macgowen Mystery: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1993 0525936157 / 9780525936152 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - Signed Bob - All The Best - By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Connelly, Michael; Kinman, Gay; Swain, James; Hellman, Libby Fisher; Hornsby, Wendy Murder In Vegas: **Signed** New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2005 0765307405 / 9780765307408 First Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Editor & Contributors An Excellent Copy - Signed By Michael Connelly On The Title Page. Signed By Gay Kinman, James Swain, Libby Fisher Hellman, Rick Mofina And Wendy Hornsby On Their Short Story. Author's Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hornsby, Wendy No Harm: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Dodd Mead 1987 0396090842 / 9780396090847 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Closed Tear To The Rear Jacket. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hornsby, Wendy Telling Lies: A Maggie Macgowen Mystery: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1992 0525934723 / 9780525934721 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - Signed To Liz, Happy Birthday And Many More - By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Is Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hornsby, Wendy on Ahabbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Bookendsusedbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Booksinrockford.com Hornsby, Wendy on Booksnmorepa.com Hornsby, Wendy on Booksofparadise.net Hornsby, Wendy on Brookingsbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Bungalowbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Chicagorare.com Hornsby, Wendy on Christinesbooks.net Hornsby, Wendy on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hornsby, Wendy on Fatcitybookstore.com Hornsby, Wendy on Foxfirebooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Ginny6books.com Hornsby, Wendy on Goodwillbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Guthriebooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Infinitybooksjapan.com
| Hornsby, Wendy on Jondalbook.com Hornsby, Wendy on Kbookscanada.com Hornsby, Wendy on Logonbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Magusbooksseattle.com Hornsby, Wendy on Montclairbookcenter.com Hornsby, Wendy on Mybookiejoint.com Hornsby, Wendy on Myperfectbook.com Hornsby, Wendy on Mysteriousbookshop.com Hornsby, Wendy on Mysteryandimagination.com Hornsby, Wendy on Omathisbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Oncereadbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Pagemaster-books.com Hornsby, Wendy on Patbookman.net Hornsby, Wendy on Pribooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Ravenwoodbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Riversedgebooks.com
| Hornsby, Wendy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Robinsrarebooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Royaloakbookshop.net Hornsby, Wendy on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hornsby, Wendy on Second-chance-books.com Hornsby, Wendy on Shop.bookgarden2.com Hornsby, Wendy on Springystreasures.com Hornsby, Wendy on Sweetbeagle.com Hornsby, Wendy on Thebooksend.com Hornsby, Wendy on Thegreatbookescape.com Hornsby, Wendy on Twicesoldtales.ca Hornsby, Wendy on Waverlybooks.com Hornsby, Wendy on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|