Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Page, Jake Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Page, Jake A Certain Malice
New York Ballantine Books 1998 0345405390 / 9780345405395 First Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Near Fine Book 
AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Page, Jake The Deadly Canyon
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1994 0345379306 / 9780345379306 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - Review Letter Laid In. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Page, Jake The Knotted Strings
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1995 0345387821 / 9780345387820 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Page, Jake The Knotted Strings: Signed
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1995 0345387821 / 9780345387820 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed - Fro Robert Vigil With Best Wishes - By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Page, Jake The Stolen Gods
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1993 0345379284 / 9780345379283 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Page, Jake on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Page, Jake on Ahabbooks.com
Page, Jake on Astleybookfarm.com
Page, Jake on Blinebooks.com
Page, Jake on Bookmarcsonline.com
Page, Jake on Booksforyou.us
Page, Jake on Booksr4u.net
Page, Jake on Cmgbooksandart.com
Page, Jake on Coasbooks.com
Page, Jake on Confettibooks.com
Page, Jake on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Page, Jake on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Page, Jake on Cozybookcellar.com
Page, Jake on Cupboardmaker.com
Page, Jake on Dejalubookstore.com
Page, Jake on Fiction-addiction.com
Page, Jake on Gibsonbooks.com
Page, Jake on Goodwillbooks.com
Page, Jake on Grendelbooks.com
Page, Jake on Johnbalebooks.com
Page, Jake on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Page, Jake on Juniperseedbooks.com
Page, Jake on Kjcactus.com
Page, Jake on Ladylisabooks.com
Page, Jake on Lanesbooks.com
Page, Jake on Leonsbookstore.com
Page, Jake on Maplehillbooks.com
Page, Jake on Marvinminkler.com
Page, Jake on Monkeyread.com
Page, Jake on Montclairbookcenter.com
Page, Jake on Mysteryandimagination.com
Page, Jake on Pagemaster-books.com
Page, Jake on Patbookman.net
Page, Jake on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Page, Jake on Pribooks.com
Page, Jake on Rarebookcellar.com
Page, Jake on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Page, Jake on Riversedgebooks.com
Page, Jake on Second-chance-books.com
Page, Jake on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Page, Jake on Thebooksend.com
Page, Jake on Thebooktree.co.uk
Page, Jake on Used-and-rare-books.com
Page, Jake on Vtsbooks.com
Page, Jake on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie