|
|
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven Beowulf's Children: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Good Copy - Signed By All Three Authors On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry Burning Tower: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2005 0743416910 / 9780743416917 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Authors On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry Escape from Hell: **Signed** New York TOR 2009 0765316323 / 9780765316325 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Both Authors AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by BOTH AUTHORS on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pournelle, Jerry Exile-And Glory: Signed New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2008 1416555633 / 9781416555636 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sheffield, Charles;Pournelle, Jerry Higher Education: A Jupiter Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1996 0312861745 / 9780312861742 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pournelle, Jerry King David's Space Ship: Signed New York Simon & Schuster 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. Book club edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pournelle, Jerry Starswarm: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1998 0312861834 / 9780312861834 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pournelle, Jerry E. Storms of Victory: SIGNED East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1987 0441382975 / 9780441382972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Strahan, Jonathan; Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Best Of Larry Niven: Signed Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2011 1596063319 / 9781596063310 1st Edition Hardcover New New Book Signed by Editor & Contributors An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Larry Niven On The Title Page. Signed By Jonathan Strahan On The Title Page. Signature Only. Received In Person. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Burning City: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books 2000 0671036602 / 9780671036607 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors EXCELLENT - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
47.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Pournelle, Jerry;Stirling, S. M. The Children's Hour: *Signed*f New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1994 0671720899 / 9780671720896 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Both Authors AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by Both AUTHORS on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Gripping Hand: SIGNED New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1993 0671795732 / 9780671795733 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors EXCELLENT - SIGNED by BOTH AuthorS on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. Price:
47.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Abnormalbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Ahabbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Author-author.net Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Ayerego.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Bbrownandassoc.net Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Bookcastleonline.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Brickroadbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Coasbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Dinahsondstreet.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Easychairbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Flyingelfbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Foxfirebooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Gibsonbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Goodwillbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Johnbalebooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Kayleighbug.com
| Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Logonbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Lpbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Manorfarmbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Manyhills.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Memorieslostandfound.biz Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Montrosehouse.com.au Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Mrrichardsbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Mysteryandimagination.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Neverwithoutabook.ca Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Nowandthenbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Oddvolumebooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Orielisbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Patcat.net Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Pribooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Rarebookcellar.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Riversedgebooks.com
| Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Scififantasybooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Seaoceanbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Second-chance-books.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Serendipitybooks.com.au Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Shop.bookgarden2.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Showlettwestbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Themissingvolume.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Unearthlybooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Vagabondbookstore.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Vtsbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Whiteunicornbooks.com Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Yourinternationalbookstore.com |
|
|