Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven Beowulf's Children: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed By All Three Authors On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry Burning Tower: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2005 0743416910 / 9780743416917 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Authors On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry Escape from Hell: **Signed**
New York TOR 2009 0765316323 / 9780765316325 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Both Authors
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by BOTH AUTHORS on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pournelle, Jerry Exile-And Glory: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2008 1416555633 / 9781416555636 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheffield, Charles;Pournelle, Jerry Higher Education: A Jupiter Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1996 0312861745 / 9780312861742 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pournelle, Jerry King David's Space Ship: Signed
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. Book club edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pournelle, Jerry Starswarm: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1998 0312861834 / 9780312861834 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pournelle, Jerry E. Storms of Victory: SIGNED
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1987 0441382975 / 9780441382972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Strahan, Jonathan; Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Best Of Larry Niven: Signed
Burton, Mi Subterranean Press 2011 1596063319 / 9781596063310 1st Edition Hardcover New New Book Signed by Editor & Contributors
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Larry Niven On The Title Page. Signed By Jonathan Strahan On The Title Page. Signature Only. Received In Person. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Burning City: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books 2000 0671036602 / 9780671036607 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors
EXCELLENT - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pournelle, Jerry;Stirling, S. M. The Children's Hour: *Signed*f
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1994 0671720899 / 9780671720896 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Book Signed by Both Authors
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by Both AUTHORS on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Gripping Hand: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1993 0671795732 / 9780671795733 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Both Authors
EXCELLENT - SIGNED by BOTH AuthorS on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Abnormalbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Ahabbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Author-author.net
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Ayerego.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Bbrownandassoc.net
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Bookcastleonline.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Brickroadbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Coasbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Dinahsondstreet.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Easychairbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Flyingelfbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Foxfirebooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Gibsonbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Goodwillbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Johnbalebooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Kayleighbug.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Logonbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Lpbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Manorfarmbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Manyhills.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Montrosehouse.com.au
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Mysteryandimagination.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Nowandthenbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Oddvolumebooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Orielisbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Patcat.net
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Pribooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Rarebookcellar.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Riversedgebooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Scififantasybooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Seaoceanbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Second-chance-books.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Showlettwestbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Themissingvolume.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Unearthlybooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Vagabondbookstore.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Vtsbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie