Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Lansdale, Joe R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lansdale, Joe R. A Fine Dark Line: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 2003 0892967293 / 9780892967292 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
EXCELLENT - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 31.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lansdale, Joe R. Bad Chili: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1997 089296619X / 9780892966196 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lansdale, Joe R. Bumper Crop: Signed
Collinsville, Illinois, U.S.A. Golden Gryphon Pr 2004 193084624X / 9781930846241 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lansdale, Joe R. Captains Outrageous: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 2001 0892967285 / 9780892967285 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lansdale, Joe R. Cold in July; SIGNED
Shingletown, Ca ZIESING 1990 0929480503 / 9780929480503 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, SO STATED. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lansdale, Joe R. Devil Red: Signed
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 2011 030727098X / 9780307270986 1st Edition No Binding Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lansdale, Joe R. Edge Of Dark Water: Signed
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 2012 0316188433 / 9780316188432 1st Edition No Binding Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lansdale, Joe R. Freezer Burn: SIGNED
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1999 089296703X / 9780892967032 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear and aging. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lansdale, Joe R. Leather Maiden; SIGNED
New York KNOPF 2008 0375414525 / 9780375414527 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, SO STATED. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lansdale, Joe R. LOST ECHOES; SIGNED
New York Vintage Crime 2007 0307275442 / 9780307275448 First Edition Trade Paperback New No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s)
AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lansdale, Joe R. Sunset And Sawdust; SIGNED
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 0375414533 / 9780375414534 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, SO STATED. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lansdale, Joe R. The Big Blow: Signed
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2000 1892284987 / 9781892284983 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lansdale, Joe R. The Bottoms
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 2000 0892967048 / 9780892967049 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. A tiny crease to the front flap. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lansdale, Joe R. on Abnormalbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Acornbooksinmi.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Bookcastleonline.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Canterburybooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Lansdale, Joe R. on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Coasbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Crestview-books.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Flowerbarn1.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lansdale, Joe R. on Havercroftbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Heirloombookstore.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Kathmandubooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Kayleighbug.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Lavendierbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Manyhills.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Marvinminkler.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Lansdale, Joe R. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Mythosbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Lansdale, Joe R. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Pribooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Rarebookcellar.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Lansdale, Joe R. on Second-chance-books.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Themissingvolume.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Vagabondbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Waverlybooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Whitingbooks.com
Lansdale, Joe R. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie