Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Matera, Lia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Matera, Lia A Hard Bargain: Signed
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1992 0671741969 / 9780671741969 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Matera, Lia Designer Crimes
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1995 0684803127 / 9780684803128 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Matera, Lia Designer Crimes
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1995 0684803127 / 9780684803128 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Matera, Lia Face Value: A Laura Di Palma Mystery: Signed
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1994 0671741977 / 9780671741976 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Not Chipped, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Matera, Lia Last Chants
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1996 0684810859 / 9780684810850 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Matera, Lia on Ahabbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Ayerego.com
Matera, Lia on Bluemountainbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Bookcastleonline.com
Matera, Lia on Bookmarcsonline.com
Matera, Lia on Bythebooklc.com
Matera, Lia on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Matera, Lia on Cozybookcellar.com
Matera, Lia on Cupboardmaker.com
Matera, Lia on Dauntlessbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Dejalubookstore.com
Matera, Lia on Firsteditiontoo.com
Matera, Lia on Fleamarketbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Flowerbarn1.com
Matera, Lia on Foxfirebooks.com
Matera, Lia on Gibsonbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Goodwillbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Matera, Lia on Kbookscanada.com
Matera, Lia on Leonsbookstore.com
Matera, Lia on Montclairbookcenter.com
Matera, Lia on Mysterymikes.com
Matera, Lia on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Matera, Lia on Oddvolumebooks.com
Matera, Lia on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Matera, Lia on Pbobooks.com
Matera, Lia on Pellabooks.com
Matera, Lia on Rarebookcellar.com
Matera, Lia on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Riversedgebooks.com
Matera, Lia on Royaloakbookshop.net
Matera, Lia on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Matera, Lia on Sceneofthecrime.net
Matera, Lia on Second-chance-books.com
Matera, Lia on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Matera, Lia on Showlettwestbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Thebooksend.com
Matera, Lia on Trentsbookshelf.com
Matera, Lia on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Matera, Lia on Unearthlybooks.com
Matera, Lia on Vagabondbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Vtsbooks.com
Matera, Lia on Waverlybooks.com
Matera, Lia on Wintertimebooks.com
Matera, Lia on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie