Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Truman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Truman Margaret Truman: Three Complete Mysteries Murder at the National Cathedral/Murder at the Kennedy Center/Murder in the CIA
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Outlet 1994 0517118238 / 9780517118238 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - 2Nd Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Truman, Margaret Murder at the Kennedy Center
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1989 0394576020 / 9780394576022 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Truman, Margaret Murder at the National Cathedral
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1990 0394576039 / 9780394576039 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Truman, Margaret Murder at the National Gallery
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1996 0679435301 / 9780679435303 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear and foxing. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Truman, Margaret Murder at the Pentagon
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1992 0394576047 / 9780394576046 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book 
A Nice Reading Copy - First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Truman, Margaret Murder in Georgetown
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 1986 0877957975 / 9780877957973 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
A Good Reading Copy - Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Light Amount Of Shelf Wear/Rub, A Bit Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Moderate Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Small Amount Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Truman, Margaret Murder in the House
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1997 067943528X / 9780679435280 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Capote, Truman Music for Chameleons
New York Random House 1980 0394508262 / 9780394508269 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Truman on Genethebookpeddler.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie