Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Vinge, Vernor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vinge, Vernor A Deepness In The Sky: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 0312856830 / 9780312856830 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Vinge, Vernor Fire Upon The Deep: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0812515285 / 9780812515282 5th or later Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Good Copy - Signed To Bob, All Best Wishes - By The Author On The Title Page. 5Th Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear And Creasing. Page Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vinge, Vernor Rainbows End: Signed
New York TOR 2006 0312856849 / 9780312856847 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vinge, Vernor The Peace War: SIGNED
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1984 0312943423 / 9780312943424 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, SO STATED. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Some chipping and crinkling aong the edge. 1 inch tear at the front top. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vinge, Vernor Witling: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2006 076530886X / 9780765308863 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed To Bob, Best Wishes - By The Author On The Title Page. Author's Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vinge, Vernor on Abnormalbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Angiesbookattic.com
Vinge, Vernor on Bbrownandassoc.net
Vinge, Vernor on Bookcastleonline.com
Vinge, Vernor on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Vinge, Vernor on Dinahsondstreet.com
Vinge, Vernor on Eurolibros.com
Vinge, Vernor on Eveningstarbooks.net
Vinge, Vernor on Fiction-addiction.com
Vinge, Vernor on Fleamarketbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Vinge, Vernor on Goodwillbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Vinge, Vernor on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Vinge, Vernor on Juniperseedbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Kathmandubooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Kayleighbug.com
Vinge, Vernor on Lanesbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Lpbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Magusbooksseattle.com
Vinge, Vernor on Manorfarmbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Manyhills.com
Vinge, Vernor on Marshwigglebooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Vinge, Vernor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Vinge, Vernor on Mysteryandimagination.com
Vinge, Vernor on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Vinge, Vernor on Oldkidsbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Orielisbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Pribooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Rarebookcellar.com
Vinge, Vernor on Seaoceanbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Second-chance-books.com
Vinge, Vernor on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Vinge, Vernor on Showlettwestbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Thebooksend.com
Vinge, Vernor on Thegreatbookescape.com
Vinge, Vernor on Themissingvolume.com
Vinge, Vernor on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Topshelfbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Trentsbookshelf.com
Vinge, Vernor on Vagabondbookstore.com
Vinge, Vernor on Websterbookstore.com
Vinge, Vernor on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie