Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
We Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Villasenor, Victor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Villasenor, Victor Burro Genius: A Memoir: Signed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rayo 2004 0060526122 / 9780060526122 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Author'S Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Villasenor, Victor Macho!: Signed
Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Arte Publico Pr 1991 1558850279 / 9781558850279 2nd Edition Soft cover Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
A Nice Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Signature Only. 2Nd Printing. Book Is In Very Good+ Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Villasenor, Victor Rain Of Gold: Signed
Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Arte Publico Pr 1991 1558850309 / 9781558850309 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Book Of The Month Club Edition. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear/Rub. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Reading Wear/Foxing. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Previous Owners Name On The Inside Ffep. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Condition. Tiny Bit Of Chip And Crinkle Along The Edge. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Villasenor, Victor Thirteen Senses: Signed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rayo 2001 0066210771 / 9780066210773 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Villasenor, Victor Trece Sentidos: Una Memoria
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rayo 2001 0066212979 / 9780066212975 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good + Condition. Tiny Bit Of Edge Wear, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Villasenor, Victor Wild Steps Of Heaven: Signed
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr 1996 038531566X / 9780385315661 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Good Book Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good Copy - Signed Robert, By The Author On The Pre-Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Good Condition. A Couple Of Chips Out Of The Bottom Front, Tiny Bit Of Crinkle. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Wrapper. Thanks And Enjoy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Villasenor, Victor on 50000books.com
Villasenor, Victor on 95bellstreet.com
Villasenor, Victor on Ahabbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Allamericantextbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Anovelideabooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Austintexasbookstore.com
Villasenor, Victor on Bellalunabooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Blinebooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Bookmarcsonline.com
Villasenor, Victor on Buy.volume1books.com
Villasenor, Victor on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Villasenor, Victor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Villasenor, Victor on Dauntlessbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Dinahsondstreet.com
Villasenor, Victor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Donquixotebooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Dunbarbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Eurolibros.com
Villasenor, Victor on Fatcitybookstore.com
Villasenor, Victor on Fleamarketbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Flowerbarn1.com
Villasenor, Victor on Foxfirebooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Villasenor, Victor on Goodwillbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Leonsbookstore.com
Villasenor, Victor on Manyhills.com
Villasenor, Victor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Villasenor, Victor on Mybookiejoint.com
Villasenor, Victor on Mysteryandimagination.com
Villasenor, Victor on Plaintalesbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Pribooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Russellbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Villasenor, Victor on Second-chance-books.com
Villasenor, Victor on Sleepysidebooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Villasenor, Victor on Superiortextsales.com
Villasenor, Victor on Thatusedbookstore.com
Villasenor, Victor on Thebookishpelican.com
Villasenor, Victor on Turnthepagebooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Villasenor, Victor on Vagabondbooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Waverlybooks.com
Villasenor, Victor on Websterbookstore.com
Villasenor, Victor on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@skylarkerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie